Morris County  »  07850  »  Dell Rd  »  547 Dell Rd

547 Dell Road, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

547 Dell Road, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

547 Dell Road, Landing, NJ 07850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 547 Dell Road, Landing
Zip code 07850
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 11403
Lot 2
Neighborhood Landing

Sales & Tax Overview for 547 Dell Road, Landing

Property tax $4,418

Lot & Building Information for 547 Dell Road, Landing

Building sqft 672
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.222
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 547 Dell Road, Landing

• • Improvements for 547 Dell Road, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 547 Dell Road, Landing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 547 Dell Road, Landing, NJ 07850?

547 Dell Road, Landing, NJ 07850 was built in 1958 and has a total of 672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 547 Dell Road, Landing, NJ 07850 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $156,600, the tax amount paid for 547 Dell Road, Landing, NJ 07850 is $4,417.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 547 Dell Road, Landing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 547 Dell Road, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 547 Dell Road, Landing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/26/2023 - D
09/06/2023 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2043
06/25/2021 - D
07/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/27/2018 - D
12/06/2018 - R
Mortgage 05/15/2032
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 547 Dell Road, Landing

Access detailed property tax data for 547 Dell Road, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,418
Market value $156,600

Assessment History for 547 Dell Road, Landing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 547 Dell Road, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $156,600 $156,600 2.821 $4,418 +2.62%
2024 $156,600 $156,600 2.749 $4,305 +1.59%
2023 $156,600 $156,600 2.706 $4,238 +0.97%
2022 $156,600 $156,600 2.68 $4,197 +1.75%
2021 $156,600 $156,600 2.634 $4,125 +0.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 547 Dell Road, Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 547 Dell Road, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nixon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 257 0.31
Nixon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 257 0.31
Mount Arlington Public Elementary School 6 Public 3-8 199 0.70
The Beanstalk Academy NR Private PK-K 43 1.19
The Beanstalk Academy NR Private PK-K 43 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Hopatcong Middle School 2 Public 4-7 428 1.42
Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 1.42
Elite Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.88
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 2.72

Nearest high schools

Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 1.42
Elite Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.88
Lenape Val Regional High School 5 Public 9-12 667 2.61
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 3.59