Morris County  »  07850  »  Dell Rd  »  532 Dell Rd

532 Dell Road, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

532 Dell Road, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

532 Dell Road, Landing, NJ 07850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 532 Dell Road, Landing
Zip code 07850
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 11801
Lot 33
Neighborhood Landing

Sales & Tax Overview for 532 Dell Road, Landing

Sale date 04/06/2021
Sale price $203,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,023

Lot & Building Information for 532 Dell Road, Landing

Building sqft 620
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1945
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 532 Dell Road, Landing

• • Improvements for 532 Dell Road, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 532 Dell Road, Landing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 532 Dell Road, Landing, NJ 07850?

532 Dell Road, Landing, NJ 07850 was built in 1945 and has a total of 620 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 532 Dell Road, Landing, NJ 07850 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $142,600, the tax amount paid for 532 Dell Road, Landing, NJ 07850 is $4,022.

When was 532 Dell Road, Landing, NJ 07850 last sold and what was the last sale price?

532 Dell Road, Landing, NJ 07850 was last sold in 04/06/2021 for $203,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 532 Dell Road, Landing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 532 Dell Road, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2021 $203,000

Title Documents for 532 Dell Road, Landing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/06/2021 - D
04/21/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
04/06/2021 - D
04/21/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 532 Dell Road, Landing

Access detailed property tax data for 532 Dell Road, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,023
Market value $142,600

Assessment History for 532 Dell Road, Landing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 532 Dell Road, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $142,600 $142,600 2.821 $4,023 +2.62%
2024 $142,600 $142,600 2.749 $3,920 +1.59%
2023 $142,600 $142,600 2.706 $3,859 +0.97%
2022 $142,600 $142,600 2.68 $3,822 +1.75%
2021 $142,600 $142,600 2.634 $3,756 +0.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 532 Dell Road, Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 532 Dell Road, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nixon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 257 0.41
Nixon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 257 0.41
Mount Arlington Public Elementary School 6 Public 3-8 199 0.76
The Beanstalk Academy NR Private PK-K 43 1.13
The Beanstalk Academy NR Private PK-K 43 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Hopatcong Middle School 2 Public 4-7 428 1.48
Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 1.51
Elite Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.00
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 2.68

Nearest high schools

Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 1.51
Elite Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.00
Lenape Val Regional High School 5 Public 9-12 667 2.64
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 3.47
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 3.47

Neighbors for 532 Dell Road, Landing

Here are the neighbors for 532 Dell Road, Landing.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
509 Edith Rd, Landing 2,040 02/28/2005 $348,000
522 Dell Rd, Landing 1,020 12/22/2020 $1
510-512 Dell Rd, Landing 936 04/06/2020 $250,000
526 Dell Rd, Landing 3,086 04/02/2020 $10
503 Edith Rd, Landing 1,940
519 Edith Rd, Landing 1,732
534 Dell Rd, Landing 1,966 05/11/2010 $272,500
501 Edith Rd, Landing 858 12/16/2022 $160,000
530 Dell Rd, Landing 1,948 01/15/2009 $299,000
520 Dell Rd, Landing 884 11/20/2020 $259,000
516 Dell Rd, Landing 1,066 06/03/2022 $367,000
514 Dell Rd, Landing 1,456 07/16/2020 $261,620
536 Dell Rd, Landing 1,888 10/09/2008 $320,000
505 Edith Rd, Landing 1,560 01/26/2012 $238,000
511 Edith Rd, Landing 2,040
515 Edith Rd, Landing 930
517 Edith Rd, Landing 1,372 05/12/2021 $360,000
518 Dell Rd, Landing 948 02/29/2008 $279,000
508 Dell Rd, Landing 1,452 05/21/2017 $310,000
528 Dell Rd, Landing 1,262