653 Succasunna Road, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information
653 Succasunna Road, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 653 Succasunna Road, Landing |
| Zip code | 07850 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Roxbury Township |
| Block | 12014 |
| Lot | 33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 653 Succasunna Road, Landing
| Sale date | 03/17/2003 |
| Sale price | $278,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,376 |
Lot & Building Information for 653 Succasunna Road, Landing
| Building sqft | 1,508 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.601 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 653 Succasunna Road, Landing
- • Improvements for 653 Succasunna Road, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 653 Succasunna Road, Landing
653 Succasunna Road, Landing, NJ 07850 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,508 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 653 Succasunna Road, Landing, NJ 07850 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $304,700, the tax amount paid for 653 Succasunna Road, Landing, NJ 07850 is $8,595.
When was 653 Succasunna Road, Landing, NJ 07850 last sold and what was the last sale price?653 Succasunna Road, Landing, NJ 07850 was last sold in 03/17/2003 for $278,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 653 Succasunna Road, Landing
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 653 Succasunna Road, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2003 | $278,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 653 Succasunna Road, Landing
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 653 Succasunna Road, Landing
Access detailed property tax data for 653 Succasunna Road, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,376 |
| Market value | $304,700 |
Assessment History for 653 Succasunna Road, Landing
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 653 Succasunna Road, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $304,700 | $304,700 | 2.749 | $8,376 | +1.59% |
| 2023 | $304,700 | $304,700 | 2.706 | $8,245 | +0.97% |
| 2022 | $304,700 | $304,700 | 2.68 | $8,166 | +1.75% |
| 2021 | $304,700 | $304,700 | 2.634 | $8,026 | +0.19% |
| 2020 | $304,700 | $304,700 | 2.629 | $8,011 | +1.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 653 Succasunna Road, Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 653 Succasunna Road, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Arlington Public Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-8 | 199 | 0.33 |
| Nixon Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 257 | 0.50 |
| Magical Moments Educare | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 0 | 1.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hopatcong High School | 3 | Public | 8-12 | 520 | 1.57 |
| Hopatcong Middle School | 2 | Public | 4-7 | 428 | 1.65 |
| Elite Preparatory Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.76 |
| Netcong Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 295 | 3.09 |