Morris County  »  07801  »  Victory CT  »  4 Victory CT

4 Victory Court, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

4 Victory Court, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Victory Court, Dover, NJ 07801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Victory Court, Dover
Zip code 07801
County Morris
Municipality Victory Gardens Borough
Block 10
Lot 1.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Victory Court, Dover

Sale date 04/21/2025
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,433

Lot & Building Information for 4 Victory Court, Dover

Building sqft 990
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.041
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi-Family Townhouse-Condominium (MF-TH-C)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Victory Court, Dover

• • Improvements for 4 Victory Court, Dover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Victory Court, Dover

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Victory Court, Dover, NJ 07801?

4 Victory Court, Dover, NJ 07801 was built in 1990 and has a total of 990 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Victory Court, Dover, NJ 07801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $135,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Victory Court, Dover, NJ 07801 is $4,783.

When was 4 Victory Court, Dover, NJ 07801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Victory Court, Dover, NJ 07801 was last sold in 04/21/2025 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Victory Court, Dover

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Victory Court, Dover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2025 $300,000
09/02/2021 $205,000
10/06/2017 $149,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Victory Court, Dover with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Victory Court, Dover

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/21/2025 - D
04/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/21/2025 - D
04/24/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/03/2021 - D
11/19/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2036
09/02/2021 - D
11/19/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/03/2020 - D
11/20/2020 - R
Assignment
10/03/2020 - D
11/20/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/01/2017 - D
12/14/2017 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2033
12/01/2017 - D
12/14/2017 - R
Cdeed
10/06/2017 - D
10/19/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/11/2015 - D
04/08/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Victory Court, Dover

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Victory Court, Dover, NJ 07801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,433
Market value $135,200

Assessment History for 4 Victory Court, Dover

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Victory Court, Dover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $135,200 $135,200 3.279 $4,433 +3.86%
2023 $135,200 $135,200 3.157 $4,268 +2.97%
2022 $135,200 $135,200 3.066 $4,145 +2.44%
2021 $135,200 $135,200 2.993 $4,047 +4.94%
2020 $135,200 $135,200 2.852 $3,856 +5.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Victory Court, Dover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Victory Court, Dover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 0.80
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 0.80
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.88
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.88
East Dover Elementary School 6 Public K-6 411 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.88
Dover Middle School 4 Public 7-8 523 0.96
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.96
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 2.08
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 2.28

Nearest high schools

Morris Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 1,187 1.29
Mathematics, Science & Engineering School 10 Public 9-12 179 1.29