Morris County  »  07840  »  Delbarton CT  »  13 Delbarton CT

13 Delbarton Court, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Delbarton Court, Hackettstown, NJ 07840
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Delbarton Court, Hackettstown
Zip code 07840
County Morris
Municipality Washington Township
Block 3.03
Lot 3.13
Neighborhood Long Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Delbarton Court, Hackettstown

Sale date 08/10/2022
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,441

Lot & Building Information for 13 Delbarton Court, Hackettstown

Building sqft 1,485
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.044
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Unit Development/Single Family (80,000 S.F. ) (PUD/R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13 Delbarton Court, Hackettstown

• • Improvements for 13 Delbarton Court, Hackettstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Delbarton Court, Hackettstown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Delbarton Court, Hackettstown, NJ 07840?

13 Delbarton Court, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,485 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Delbarton Court, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $256,500, the tax amount paid for 13 Delbarton Court, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 is $7,702.

When was 13 Delbarton Court, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Delbarton Court, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 was last sold in 08/10/2022 for $330,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Delbarton Court, Hackettstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Delbarton Court, Hackettstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2022 $330,000
09/26/1988 $155,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Delbarton Court, Hackettstown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 Delbarton Court, Hackettstown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/10/2022 - D
08/22/2022 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2052
08/10/2022 - D
08/22/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/21/2019 - D
08/29/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/26/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Delbarton Court, Hackettstown

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Delbarton Court, Hackettstown, NJ 07840. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,441
Market value $256,500

Assessment History for 13 Delbarton Court, Hackettstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Delbarton Court, Hackettstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $256,500 $256,500 2.901 $7,441 +2.29%
2023 $256,500 $256,500 2.836 $7,274 +2.87%
2022 $256,500 $256,500 2.757 $7,072 +2.76%
2021 $256,500 $256,500 2.683 $6,882 +1.67%
2020 $256,500 $256,500 2.639 $6,769 +1.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Delbarton Court, Hackettstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Delbarton Court, Hackettstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Friendship Center NR Private K 7 0.59
Hatchery Hill Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 278 1.29
Hatchery Hill Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 278 1.29
Hackettstown Middle School 5 Public 5-8 475 1.41
Flocktown Kossman Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 492 1.65

Nearest middle schools

Hackettstown Middle School 5 Public 5-8 475 1.41
St Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 160 1.87
Long Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 673 3.81
Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 3.90
Great Meadows Regional Middle School 5 Public 4-8 346 5.20

Nearest high schools

Hackettstown High School 5 Public 9-12 926 1.01
West Morris Central High School 7 Public 9-12 994 4.97
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 5.86