Morris County  »  07840  »  Route 46  »  57 Route 46

57 Route 46, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 Property Information

57 Route 46, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Route 46, Hackettstown, NJ 07840
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Route 46, Hackettstown
Zip code 07840
County Morris
Municipality Washington Township
Block 3.09
Lot 5
Neighborhood Long Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Route 46, Hackettstown

Sale date 07/08/2022
Sale price $20,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $339,246

Lot & Building Information for 57 Route 46, Hackettstown

Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 6.8
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 57 Route 46, Hackettstown

• • Improvements for 57 Route 46, Hackettstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Route 46, Hackettstown

How many sq. ft. does 57 Route 46, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 57 Route 46, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 has a total of 65,658 square feet and a current price per square foot of $309.

What is the market value of 57 Route 46, Hackettstown, NJ 07840?

The current market value is $11,694,100.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 57 Route 46, Hackettstown

Patriot Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/03/2025
Last updated 05/01/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
108 Office Listing price not available 3,200 N/A
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Patriot Plaza
Patriot Plaza
57 Route 46, Hackettstown
Property Medical Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3200 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Route 46, Hackettstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Route 46, Hackettstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2022 $20,300,000
02/07/2006 $3,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57 Route 46, Hackettstown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 57 Route 46, Hackettstown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/08/2022 - D
08/18/2022 - R
Assignment
07/08/2022 - D
08/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/08/2022 - D
07/25/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/07/2006 - D
02/10/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Route 46, Hackettstown

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Route 46, Hackettstown, NJ 07840. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $339,246
Market value $11,694,100

Assessment History for 57 Route 46, Hackettstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Route 46, Hackettstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $11,694,100 $11,694,100 2.901 $339,246 +2.29%
2023 $11,694,100 $11,694,100 2.836 $331,645 +2.87%
2022 $11,694,100 $11,694,100 2.757 $322,406 +2.76%
2021 $11,694,100 $11,694,100 2.683 $313,753 +1.67%
2020 $11,694,100 $11,694,100 2.639 $308,607 +1.03%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,995
Median age 42
Average household income $133,025
Family households 64.6%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $375,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $368,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Route 46, Hackettstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Route 46, Hackettstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 57 Route 46, Hackettstown

Here are the neighbors for 57 Route 46, Hackettstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Heron Dr, Hackettstown 2,268 05/25/2018 $385,000
2604 Scarlett Dr, Hackettstown 1,676 12/16/2004 $294,000
2601 Scarlett Dr, Hackettstown 2,192 10/02/2021 $1
32 Heron Dr, Hackettstown 2,742 07/14/2022 $1
22 Heron Dr, Hackettstown 2,764 12/11/2013 $405,000
85 Route 46, Hackettstown 1,285 07/01/1991
24 Heron Dr, Hackettstown 2,034 03/05/2014 $459,000
47 Route 46, Hackettstown 7,900 12/14/2004 $99
28 Heron Dr, Hackettstown 2,666 05/17/1999 $290,782
43 Route 46, Hackettstown 1,054 09/11/1996 $200,000