Morris County  »  07840  »  Drakestown Rd  »  135 Drakestown Rd

135 Drakestown Road, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Drakestown Road, Hackettstown, NJ 07840
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Drakestown Road, Hackettstown
Zip code 07840
County Morris
Municipality Washington Township
Block 9
Lot 11.04
Neighborhood Long Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Drakestown Road, Hackettstown

Property tax $3,980

Lot & Building Information for 135 Drakestown Road, Hackettstown

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 3.1

Bike Score

Zoning district Washington Township Conservation District (200,000 S.F. ) (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 135 Drakestown Road, Hackettstown

• • Improvements for 135 Drakestown Road, Hackettstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Drakestown Road, Hackettstown

What is the market value of 135 Drakestown Road, Hackettstown, NJ 07840?

The current market value is $137,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Drakestown Road, Hackettstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Drakestown Road, Hackettstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 135 Drakestown Road, Hackettstown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 135 Drakestown Road, Hackettstown

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Drakestown Road, Hackettstown, NJ 07840. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,980
Market value $137,200

Assessment History for 135 Drakestown Road, Hackettstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Drakestown Road, Hackettstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $137,200 $137,200 2.901 $3,980 +2.29%
2023 $137,200 $137,200 2.836 $3,891 +2.87%
2022 $137,200 $137,200 2.757 $3,783 +2.76%
2021 $137,200 $137,200 2.683 $3,681 +1.67%
2020 $137,200 $137,200 2.639 $3,621 +1.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Drakestown Road, Hackettstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Drakestown Road, Hackettstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Benedict A. Cucinella School 8 Public PK, K-5 492 1.02
Benedict A. Cucinella School 8 Public PK, K-5 492 1.02
Sandshore Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 444 1.47
Willow Grove Elementary School 6 Public 2-4 369 1.73
Hackettstown Middle School 5 Public 5-8 475 1.88

Nearest middle schools

Hackettstown Middle School 5 Public 5-8 475 1.88
St Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 160 2.01
Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 2.29
Long Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 673 4.51
Allamuchy Township Elementary School 5 Public 3-8 265 5.43

Nearest high schools

Hackettstown High School 5 Public 9-12 926 1.99