9 Parkview Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 Property Information
9 Parkview Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Parkview Road, Long Valley |
| Zip code | 07853 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Washington Township |
| Block | 20.04 |
| Lot | 5 |
| Neighborhood | Long Valley |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Parkview Road, Long Valley
| Property tax | $11,249 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Parkview Road, Long Valley
| Building sqft | 2,058 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.69 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Parkview Road, Long Valley
- • Improvements for 9 Parkview Road, Long Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Parkview Road, Long Valley
9 Parkview Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,058 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Parkview Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $374,600, the tax amount paid for 9 Parkview Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 is $11,249.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Parkview Road, Long Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Parkview Road, Long Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Parkview Road, Long Valley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9 Parkview Road, Long Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Parkview Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,249 |
| Market value | $374,600 |
Assessment History for 9 Parkview Road, Long Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Parkview Road, Long Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374,600 | $374,600 | 3.003 | $11,249 | +3.52% |
| 2024 | $374,600 | $374,600 | 2.901 | $10,867 | +2.29% |
| 2023 | $374,600 | $374,600 | 2.836 | $10,624 | +2.87% |
| 2022 | $374,600 | $374,600 | 2.757 | $10,328 | +2.76% |
| 2021 | $374,600 | $374,600 | 2.683 | $10,051 | +1.67% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Parkview Road, Long Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Parkview Road, Long Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flocktown Kossman Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 0.84 |
| Friendship Center | NR | Private | K | 7 | 1.14 |
| Benedict A. Cucinella School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 1.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hackettstown Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 475 | 2.44 |
| Long Valley Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 673 | 2.84 |
| St Mary's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 160 | 2.84 |
| Mt Olive Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 1,109 | 3.19 |
| Great Meadows Regional Middle School | 5 | Public | 4-8 | 346 | 6.41 |