New York City  »  11234  »  Avenue S  »  3411 Avenue S

3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn, NY 11234 Property Information

3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn, NY 11234 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn, NY 11234 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3411 Avenue S
Neighborhood Marine Park
Zip code 11234
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 08501-0006

Sales & Tax Overview for 3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn

Purchase date 07/12/2017
Purchase price $485,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,143

Lot & Building Information for 3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 1,530
Lot dimensions 18 ft x 85 ft
Building class Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) i
Building sqft 1,800
Building dimensions 18 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1929
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 22
Community district 18
Closest police station 1.36 Miles
Closest fire station 0.47 Miles

Other Property Data for 3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn, NY 11234, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn, NY 11234, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn

How many sq. ft. does 3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn, NY 11234 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn, NY 11234 has a total of 1,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $269.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn, NY 11234?

3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn, NY 11234 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $709,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn, NY 11234
Find out who owns 3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn, NY 11234.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn, NY 11234
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2017 $485,000

Title Documents for 3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/12/2017 - D
07/14/2017 - R
Deed
(2017071300530001)
12/27/2011 - D
03/30/2012 - R
Deed
(2012011900042001)
03/22/2006 - D
04/14/2006 - R
Confirmatory Deed
(2006040500880001)
01/06/2006 - D
02/17/2006 - R
Deed
(2006020100496001)
08/22/2005 - D
09/06/2005 - R
Deed
(2005083001427002)
08/22/2005 - D
09/06/2005 - R
Deed
(2005083001427001)
03/20/1967 - R Deed
(36730038300112)
07/25/1966 - R Mortgage
(36630020000199)
07/25/1966 - R Deed
(36630020000193)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn, NY 11234. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,143
Estimated property tax: $5,143
Tax assessor's market value: $709,000
Assessed value: $42,540

Assessment History for 3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $709,000 $42,540 $25,920 19.843% $5,143 $5,143 -0.45%
2024/25 $648,000 $38,880 $25,724 20.085% $5,167 $5,167 +6.00%
2023/24 $758,000 $45,480 $24,269 20.085% $4,874 $4,874 +4.83%
2022/23 $699,000 $41,940 $22,896 20.309% $4,650 $4,650 +7.84%
2021/22 $643,000 $38,580 $21,600 19.963% $4,312 $4,312 -5.14%

Permits for 3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/21/2017 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$495
3.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$503
7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$470
2.1% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Station lines B-Q
Distance (miles) 1.301
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name E 36 St/Av S
Line B2
Distance (miles) 0.071

Neighbors for 3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 3411 Avenue S, Brooklyn, NY 11234.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1967 E 34th St, Brooklyn 980 09/18/2017 $650,000
3417 Avenue S, Brooklyn 1,944 10/18/2019
1974 E 34th St, Brooklyn 9,348
1962 E 34th St, Brooklyn 994 09/05/1986
3403 Avenue S, Brooklyn 1,800 10/01/2008
3409 Avenue S, Brooklyn 1,800 01/28/2022 $900,000
3401 Avenue S, Brooklyn 2,470 12/27/2017
1971 E 34th St, Brooklyn 1,246 08/20/2003 $320,000
1973 E 34th St, Brooklyn 980 01/05/2021 $645,000
1969 E 34th St, Brooklyn 980 06/09/2005 $430,000
1963 E 34th St, Brooklyn 980 08/05/2013 $436,000
1968 E 34th St, Brooklyn 1,050 10/05/2018 $650,000
1964 E 34th St, Brooklyn 994 01/14/2005 $320,000
3419 Avenue S, Brooklyn 1,872 07/25/2022
3405 Avenue S, Brooklyn 1,800 12/27/2013
3415 Avenue S, Brooklyn 1,872 02/13/2025
3421 Avenue S, Brooklyn 1,944 01/30/2004
3407 Avenue S, Brooklyn 1,872 06/14/2024 $700,000
3423 Avenue S, Brooklyn 2,340 04/12/1979
1966 E 34th St, Brooklyn 1,050 07/11/2024 $823,000