309 Schooleys Mtn Road, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 309 Schooleys Mtn Road, Hackettstown |
| Zip code | 07840 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Washington Township |
| Block | 30 |
| Lot | 23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 309 Schooleys Mtn Road, Hackettstown
| Sale date | 06/12/1997 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $27,911 |
Lot & Building Information for 309 Schooleys Mtn Road, Hackettstown
| Building sqft | 2,484 |
| Building class | Farm (Regular) (3A) |
| Acreage | 6 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 309 Schooleys Mtn Road, Hackettstown
- • Improvements for 309 Schooleys Mtn Road, Hackettstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 309 Schooleys Mtn Road, Hackettstown
309 Schooleys Mtn Road, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,484 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 309 Schooleys Mtn Road, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $962,100, the tax amount paid for 309 Schooleys Mtn Road, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 is $28,891.
When was 309 Schooleys Mtn Road, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 last sold and what was the last sale price?309 Schooleys Mtn Road, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 was last sold in 06/12/1997 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 309 Schooleys Mtn Road, Hackettstown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 Schooleys Mtn Road, Hackettstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/1997 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 309 Schooleys Mtn Road, Hackettstown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 309 Schooleys Mtn Road, Hackettstown
Access detailed property tax data for 309 Schooleys Mtn Road, Hackettstown, NJ 07840. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $27,911 |
| Market value | $962,100 |
Assessment History for 309 Schooleys Mtn Road, Hackettstown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 Schooleys Mtn Road, Hackettstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $962,100 | $962,100 | 2.901 | $27,911 | +2.29% |
| 2023 | $962,100 | $962,100 | 2.836 | $27,285 | +2.87% |
| 2022 | $962,100 | $962,100 | 2.757 | $26,525 | +2.76% |
| 2021 | $962,100 | $962,100 | 2.683 | $25,813 | +1.67% |
| 2020 | $962,100 | $962,100 | 2.639 | $25,390 | +1.03% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309 Schooleys Mtn Road, Hackettstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 309 Schooleys Mtn Road, Hackettstown
Here are the neighbors for 309 Schooleys Mtn Road, Hackettstown.