6 Cobblestone Lane, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Cobblestone Lane, Hackettstown |
| Zip code | 07840 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Washington Township |
| Block | 30 |
| Lot | 47.13 |
| Neighborhood | Long Valley |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Cobblestone Lane, Hackettstown
| Sale date | 08/01/2005 |
| Sale price | $845,900 |
| Property tax | $18,935 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Cobblestone Lane, Hackettstown
| Building sqft | 4,024 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.585 |
| Year built | 1993 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Cobblestone Lane, Hackettstown
- • Improvements for 6 Cobblestone Lane, Hackettstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Cobblestone Lane, Hackettstown
6 Cobblestone Lane, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 was built in 1993 and has a total of 4,024 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Cobblestone Lane, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $652,700, the tax amount paid for 6 Cobblestone Lane, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 is $19,600.
When was 6 Cobblestone Lane, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Cobblestone Lane, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 was last sold in 08/01/2005 for $845,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Cobblestone Lane, Hackettstown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Cobblestone Lane, Hackettstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2005 | $845,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Cobblestone Lane, Hackettstown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Cobblestone Lane, Hackettstown
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Cobblestone Lane, Hackettstown, NJ 07840. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,935 |
| Market value | $652,700 |
Assessment History for 6 Cobblestone Lane, Hackettstown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Cobblestone Lane, Hackettstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $652,700 | $652,700 | 2.901 | $18,935 | +2.29% |
| 2023 | $652,700 | $652,700 | 2.836 | $18,511 | +2.87% |
| 2022 | $652,700 | $652,700 | 2.757 | $17,995 | +2.76% |
| 2021 | $652,700 | $652,700 | 2.683 | $17,512 | +1.67% |
| 2020 | $652,700 | $652,700 | 2.639 | $17,225 | +1.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Cobblestone Lane, Hackettstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Cobblestone Lane, Hackettstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flocktown Kossman Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 2.14 |
| Friendship Center | NR | Private | K | 7 | 2.18 |
| Hatchery Hill Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 278 | 3.51 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long Valley Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 673 | 2.91 |
| Hackettstown Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 475 | 3.97 |
| St Mary's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 160 | 4.43 |
| Califon Public School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 86 | 4.73 |
| Woodglen Elementary School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 292 | 5.84 |