Morris County  »  07853  »  W Mill Rd  »  2 W Mill Rd

2 West Mill Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 West Mill Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 West Mill Road, Long Valley
Zip code 07853
County Morris
Municipality Washington Township
Block 33
Lot 45

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 West Mill Road, Long Valley

Sale date 06/26/2018
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,338

Lot & Building Information for 2 West Mill Road, Long Valley

Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.3
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 West Mill Road, Long Valley

• • Improvements for 2 West Mill Road, Long Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 West Mill Road, Long Valley

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 West Mill Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853?

2 West Mill Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $425,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 West Mill Road, Long Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 West Mill Road, Long Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2018 $290,000
04/04/2013 $150,000
06/03/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 West Mill Road, Long Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 West Mill Road, Long Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/13/2018 - D
07/23/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2021
06/26/2018 - D
07/23/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/04/2013 - D
04/09/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/03/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 West Mill Road, Long Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 2 West Mill Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,338
Market value $425,300

Assessment History for 2 West Mill Road, Long Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 West Mill Road, Long Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $425,300 $425,300 2.901 $12,338 +2.29%
2023 $425,300 $425,300 2.836 $12,062 +2.87%
2022 $425,300 $425,300 2.757 $11,726 +2.76%
2021 $425,300 $425,300 2.683 $11,411 +1.67%
2020 $425,300 $425,300 2.639 $11,224 +1.03%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,360
Median age 44
Average household income $222,956
Family households 83.4%
Occupied housing units 4,209
Owner occupied units 95.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $606,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $588,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 West Mill Road, Long Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 West Mill Road, Long Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 West Mill Road, Long Valley

Here are the neighbors for 2 West Mill Road, Long Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Schooleys Mtn Rd, Long Valley 1,670 08/28/1989
21 James Trl, Long Valley 3,883 05/05/2017 $1
144 W Mill Rd, Long Valley 4,457 01/10/2020 $845,000
23 Schooleys Mtn Rd, Long Valley 2,289 04/21/2003 $1
52 W Mill Rd, Long Valley 01/11/2007 $1
164 W Mill Rd, Long Valley 1,288 12/02/2010 $1
5 W Maple Ave, Long Valley 3,344 09/27/2005 $1
42 W Mill Rd, Long Valley 1,392
29 Schooleys Mtn Rd, Long Valley 2,462 02/28/2022 $33,042
25 Schooleys Mtn Rd, Long Valley 2,616 06/23/1994 $1
31 Schooleys Mtn Rd, Long Valley 1,568 10/04/2018 $220,000
44 W Mill Rd, Long Valley 3,801 05/17/2022 $500,000
19 Schooleys Mtn Rd, Long Valley 1,564 09/19/2024 $549,000