Morris County  »  07853  »  Zellers Rd  »  2 Zellers Rd

2 Zellers Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 Property Information

2 Zellers Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Zellers Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Zellers Road, Long Valley
Zip code 07853
County Morris
Municipality Washington Township
Block 33
Lot 82.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Zellers Road, Long Valley

Sale date 12/22/2009
Sale price $1
Property tax $20,551

Lot & Building Information for 2 Zellers Road, Long Valley

Building sqft 4,158
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 2 Zellers Road, Long Valley

• • Improvements for 2 Zellers Road, Long Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Zellers Road, Long Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Zellers Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853?

2 Zellers Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 was built in 2005 and has a total of 4,158 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Zellers Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $708,400, the tax amount paid for 2 Zellers Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 is $21,273.

When was 2 Zellers Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Zellers Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 was last sold in 12/22/2009 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Zellers Road, Long Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Zellers Road, Long Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2009 $1

Title Documents for 2 Zellers Road, Long Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2009 - D
01/12/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Zellers Road, Long Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Zellers Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,551
Market value $708,400

Assessment History for 2 Zellers Road, Long Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Zellers Road, Long Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $708,400 $708,400 2.901 $20,551 +2.29%
2023 $708,400 $708,400 2.836 $20,090 +2.87%
2022 $708,400 $708,400 2.757 $19,531 +2.76%
2021 $708,400 $708,400 2.683 $19,006 +1.67%
2020 $708,400 $708,400 2.639 $18,695 +1.03%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Zellers Road, Long Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 2 Zellers Road, Long Valley

Here are the neighbors for 2 Zellers Road, Long Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
199 W Springtown Rd, Long Valley 2,594 10/16/2025 $837,500
30 Middle Valley Rd, Long Valley 2,190 10/26/2018 $345,000
20 Zellers Rd, Long Valley 2,470 10/09/2009 $430,000
28 Middle Valley Rd, Long Valley 1,031 06/24/2025 $485,000
14 Zellers Rd, Long Valley 2,920 10/07/2016 $1
16 Zellers Rd, Long Valley 3,674 03/10/2023 $770,000
30 Zellers Rd, Long Valley 2,100 08/24/2003 $608,000
40 Zellers Rd, Long Valley 3,184 09/14/2005 $1
38 Middle Valley Rd, Long Valley 2,570 10/28/2020 $526,000
10 Zellers Rd, Long Valley 2,138 04/25/2017 $1
2 Middle Valley Rd, Long Valley 2,300 01/13/2011 $99
284 W Mill Rd, Long Valley 8,430 03/29/2018 $1,240,000
12 Zellers Rd, Long Valley 2,767 11/21/2019 $340,000
197 W Springtown Rd, Long Valley 1,844 10/21/2021 $470,000
66 Zellers Rd, Long Valley 2,848 05/10/2016 $1
356 W Mill Rd, Long Valley 4,593 10/10/2025 $350,000
54 Zellers Rd, Long Valley 4,018 10/09/1986 $232,500
16 Middle Valley Rd, Long Valley 691 10/31/2022 $160,000
244 W Mill Rd, Long Valley 2,844