9 Winchester Drive, Califon, NJ 07830 Property Information
9 Winchester Drive, Califon, NJ 07830 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Winchester Drive, Califon |
| Zip code | 07830 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Washington Township |
| Block | 34 |
| Lot | 37.17 |
| Neighborhood | Long Valley |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Winchester Drive, Califon
| Sale date | 09/11/2018 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $16,817 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Winchester Drive, Califon
| Building sqft | 3,214 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.094 |
| Year built | 1983 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Winchester Drive, Califon
- • Improvements for 9 Winchester Drive, Califon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Winchester Drive, Califon
9 Winchester Drive, Califon, NJ 07830 was built in 1983 and has a total of 3,214 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Winchester Drive, Califon, NJ 07830 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $579,700, the tax amount paid for 9 Winchester Drive, Califon, NJ 07830 is $17,408.
When was 9 Winchester Drive, Califon, NJ 07830 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Winchester Drive, Califon, NJ 07830 was last sold in 09/11/2018 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Winchester Drive, Califon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Winchester Drive, Califon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Winchester Drive, Califon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Winchester Drive, Califon
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Winchester Drive, Califon, NJ 07830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,817 |
| Market value | $579,700 |
Assessment History for 9 Winchester Drive, Califon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Winchester Drive, Califon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $579,700 | $579,700 | 2.901 | $16,817 | +2.29% |
| 2023 | $579,700 | $579,700 | 2.836 | $16,440 | +2.87% |
| 2022 | $579,700 | $579,700 | 2.757 | $15,982 | +2.76% |
| 2021 | $579,700 | $579,700 | 2.683 | $15,553 | +1.67% |
| 2020 | $579,700 | $579,700 | 2.639 | $15,298 | +1.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Winchester Drive, Califon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Winchester Drive, Califon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Old Farmers Road Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 317 | 2.27 |
| Flocktown Kossman Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 3.19 |
| Califon Public School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 86 | 3.25 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long Valley Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 673 | 1.74 |
| Old Turnpike School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 239 | 4.49 |
| Woodglen Elementary School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 292 | 5.32 |
| ESC Academy | NR | Public | 6-12 | 2 | 5.47 |
Nearest high schools