Morris County  »  07853  »  Parker Rd  »  189 Parker Rd

189 Parker Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 Property Information

189 Parker Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

189 Parker Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 189 Parker Road, Long Valley
Zip code 07853
County Morris
Municipality Washington Township
Block 37
Lot 26.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 189 Parker Road, Long Valley

Property tax $11,807

Lot & Building Information for 189 Parker Road, Long Valley

Building sqft 2,565
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 0.749
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 189 Parker Road, Long Valley

• • Improvements for 189 Parker Road, Long Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 189 Parker Road, Long Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 189 Parker Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853?

189 Parker Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,565 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 189 Parker Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $407,000, the tax amount paid for 189 Parker Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853 is $12,222.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 189 Parker Road, Long Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 189 Parker Road, Long Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 189 Parker Road, Long Valley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 189 Parker Road, Long Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 189 Parker Road, Long Valley, NJ 07853. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,807
Market value $407,000

Assessment History for 189 Parker Road, Long Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 189 Parker Road, Long Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $407,000 $407,000 2.901 $11,807 +2.29%
2023 $407,000 $407,000 2.836 $11,543 +2.87%
2022 $407,000 $407,000 2.757 $11,221 +2.76%
2021 $407,000 $407,000 2.683 $10,920 +1.67%
2020 $407,000 $407,000 2.639 $10,741 +1.03%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 189 Parker Road, Long Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 189 Parker Road, Long Valley

Here are the neighbors for 189 Parker Road, Long Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 E Valley Brook Rd, Long Valley 2,726 09/07/2004 $1
217 Parker Rd, Long Valley 1,484 03/10/2003 $10
191 Parker Rd, Long Valley 2,284
229 Parker Rd, Long Valley 4,190 07/19/2013 $1
221 Parker Rd, Long Valley 1,850 07/07/2016 $63,333
139 E Valley Brook Rd, Long Valley 2,650 10/20/2020 $328,000
187 Parker Rd, Long Valley 2,378 07/26/1979 $108,000
137 E Valley Brook Rd, Long Valley 1,984 02/08/2010 $1
237 Parker Rd, Long Valley 2,117 01/10/2018
225 Parker Rd, Long Valley 2,083 12/16/2020 $440,000
193 Parker Rd, Long Valley 1,512 01/08/1985
73 E Valley Brook Rd, Long Valley 3,600 06/16/2016 $2,150,000
121 E Valley Brook Rd, Long Valley 2,301 12/31/2003 $1
181 Parker Rd, Long Valley 3,366 10/31/1997 $310,000
83 E Valley Brook Rd, Long Valley 1,664 09/17/2004 $499,900
135 E Valley Brook Rd, Long Valley 1,072 10/06/2016 $190,000
245 Parker Rd, Long Valley 1,494 09/17/2012 $100
223 Parker Rd, Long Valley 4,150 12/28/2023 $200,000
199 Parker Rd, Long Valley 2,062 05/13/2024
141 E Valley Brook Rd, Long Valley 1,278 06/16/2023 $420,000