15 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown |
| Zip code | 07960 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Washington Township |
| Block | 43 |
| Lot | 101 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown
| Sale date | 08/13/2002 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $12,619 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown
| Building sqft | 2,093 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 10.35 |
| Year built | 1977 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 15 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown
- • Improvements for 15 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown
15 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,093 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $443,600, the tax amount paid for 15 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $13,321.
When was 15 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 last sold and what was the last sale price?15 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 was last sold in 08/13/2002 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 15 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,869 |
| Current property tax | $12,619 |
| Market value | $443,600 |
Assessment History for 15 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $406,800 | $406,800 | 2.901 | $11,801 | +2.29% |
| 2023 | $406,800 | $406,800 | 2.836 | $11,537 | +2.87% |
| 2022 | $406,800 | $406,800 | 2.757 | $11,215 | +2.76% |
| 2021 | $406,800 | $406,800 | 2.683 | $10,914 | +1.67% |
| 2020 | $406,800 | $406,800 | 2.639 | $10,735 | +1.03% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 15 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown
Here are the neighbors for 15 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Old Turnpike Rd, Morristown | 1,924 | 07/11/2019 | $230,000 |
| 2 Old Turnpike Rd, Morristown | 1,917 | 05/29/2014 | $348,000 |
| 9 Ruth Ln, Long Valley | 1,323 | 08/30/1991 | |
| 39 A Old Turnpike Rd, Morristown | 2,238 | 05/08/2017 | $130,500 |
| 25 Old Turnpike Rd, Morristown | 2,000 | 08/18/2025 | |
| 7 Ruth Ln, Long Valley | 1,196 | 06/17/2015 | $234,000 |
| 1 Ruth Ln, Long Valley | 1,264 | 06/22/2018 | $1 |
| 2 Ruth Ln, Hackettstown | |||
| 6 Ruth Ln, Long Valley | 05/27/1997 | $45,000 | |
| 8 Ruth Ln, Long Valley | 1,112 | 06/29/2004 | $228,000 |
| 15 Ruth Ln, Long Valley | 2,902 | ||
| 38 Old Turnpike Rd, Morristown | 1,728 | 08/25/2010 | $310,000 |
| 4 Ruth Ln, Long Valley | 1,760 | 12/10/1993 | $1 |
| 41 Old Turnpike Rd, Morristown | 2,286 | ||
| 19 Old Turnpike Rd, Morristown | 2,384 | 03/12/2018 | $449,000 |
| 5 Ruth Ln, Long Valley | 2,076 | 11/27/2001 | $99 |
| 39 B Old Turnpike Rd, Morristown | 2,736 | ||
| 35 Old Turnpike Rd, Morristown | 1,414 | 07/30/2025 | $620,000 |
| 11 Old Turnpike Rd, Morristown | 1,488 | 09/05/2003 | $225,000 |