Morris County  »  07960  »  Old Turnpike Rd  »  152 Old Turnpike Rd

152 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Washington Township
Block 45
Lot 16.04
Neighborhood Long Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown

Property tax $18,491

Lot & Building Information for 152 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown

Building sqft 3,795
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 4.563
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Washington Township Conservation District (200,000 S.F. ) (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 152 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown

• • Improvements for 152 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 152 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, NJ 07960?

152 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,795 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 152 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $637,400, the tax amount paid for 152 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $19,141.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 152 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 152 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 152 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,491
Market value $637,400

Assessment History for 152 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $637,400 $637,400 2.901 $18,491 +2.29%
2023 $637,400 $637,400 2.836 $18,077 +2.87%
2022 $637,400 $637,400 2.757 $17,573 +2.76%
2021 $637,400 $637,400 2.683 $17,101 +1.67%
2020 $637,400 $637,400 2.639 $16,821 +1.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mansfield Twp Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 543 2.08
Mansfield Twp Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 543 2.08
Friendship Center NR Private K 7 3.71
Flocktown Kossman Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 492 4.17

Nearest middle schools

Hackettstown Middle School 5 Public 5-8 475 4.91
Warren Co Spec Ser School NR Public PK, K-12 15 4.92
Califon Public School 5 Public PK, K-8 86 4.96
Long Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 673 5.00
Woodglen Elementary School 7 Public 5-8 292 5.06

Nearest high schools

Warren Regional School NR Public 9, 11-12 0 3.41
Hackettstown High School 5 Public 9-12 926 4.46
Warren Co Spec Ser School NR Public PK, K-12 15 4.92
Warren Hills Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,068 5.65
ESC Academy NR Public 6-12 2 6.28

Neighbors for 152 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for 152 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Roosevelt Ave, Washington Twp
120 Old Turnpike Rd, Morristown 3,046 10/30/2020 $626,450
156 Old Turnpike Rd, Morristown 3,185 07/25/2002 $492,500
132 Old Turnpike Rd, Morristown 2,824 03/20/2006 $386,500
148 Old Turnpike Rd, Morristown 3,640
134 Old Turnpike Rd, Morristown 3,529 06/15/2020 $595,000
165 Stephensburg Rd, Long Valley 1,090 06/04/2020 $247,121
4 Cleveland Ave, Washington Twp 1,868 11/20/2020 $409,000
3 Cleveland Ave, Washington Twp 1,553 03/19/2021 $405,000
12 Roosevelt Ave, Washington Twp 1,824 08/26/1981 $63,000
8 Roosevelt Ave, Washington Twp 1,184 06/28/2002 $209,000
142 Old Turnpike Rd, Morristown 4,412 08/31/2022 $999,999
126 Old Turnpike Rd, Morristown 3,028 08/16/2012 $500,000
128 Old Turnpike Rd, Morristown 2,458 11/12/2021 $700,000
138 Old Turnpike Rd, Morristown 3,497 05/23/2023 $975,000
164 Old Turnpike Rd, Morristown 1,651 02/23/2018 $175,000
124 Old Turnpike Rd, Morristown 3,104 11/01/2024 $790,000
171 Stephensburg Rd, Washington Twp 1,456 01/14/2021 $320,000
160 Old Turnpike Rd, Morristown 2,474 06/09/2015
168 Old Turnpike Rd, Morristown 1,625 01/10/2025 $425,000