2 Noble Court, Long Valley, NJ 07853 Property Information
2 Noble Court, Long Valley, NJ 07853 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Noble Court, Long Valley |
| Zip code | 07853 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Washington Township |
| Block | 47 |
| Lot | 21.20 |
| Neighborhood | Long Valley |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Noble Court, Long Valley
| Property tax | $15,802 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Noble Court, Long Valley
| Building sqft | 2,503 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.867 |
| Year built | 1994 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Noble Court, Long Valley
- • Improvements for 2 Noble Court, Long Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Noble Court, Long Valley
2 Noble Court, Long Valley, NJ 07853 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,503 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Noble Court, Long Valley, NJ 07853 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $526,200, the tax amount paid for 2 Noble Court, Long Valley, NJ 07853 is $15,801.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Noble Court, Long Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Noble Court, Long Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Noble Court, Long Valley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Noble Court, Long Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Noble Court, Long Valley, NJ 07853. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,802 |
| Market value | $526,200 |
Assessment History for 2 Noble Court, Long Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Noble Court, Long Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526,200 | $526,200 | 3.003 | $15,802 | +3.52% |
| 2024 | $526,200 | $526,200 | 2.901 | $15,265 | +2.29% |
| 2023 | $526,200 | $526,200 | 2.836 | $14,923 | +2.87% |
| 2022 | $526,200 | $526,200 | 2.757 | $14,507 | +2.76% |
| 2021 | $526,200 | $526,200 | 2.683 | $14,118 | +1.67% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Noble Court, Long Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Noble Court, Long Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mansfield Twp Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 543 | 2.38 |
| Friendship Center | NR | Private | K | 7 | 3.82 |
| Flocktown Kossman Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 3.98 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Califon Public School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 86 | 4.05 |
| Long Valley Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 673 | 4.40 |
| Woodglen Elementary School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 292 | 4.41 |
| Hackettstown Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 475 | 5.31 |
| ESC Academy | NR | Public | 6-12 | 2 | 5.50 |
Nearest high schools