Morris County  »  07869  »  Elaine CT  »  4 Elaine CT

4 Elaine Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

4 Elaine Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Elaine Court, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Elaine Court, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Washington Township
Block 55
Lot 3.12
Neighborhood Long Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Elaine Court, Randolph

Sale date 09/12/2008
Sale price $940,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,832

Lot & Building Information for 4 Elaine Court, Randolph

Building sqft 4,379
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.797
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Washington Township Conservation District (200,000 S.F. ) (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Elaine Court, Randolph

• • Improvements for 4 Elaine Court, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Elaine Court, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Elaine Court, Randolph, NJ 07869?

4 Elaine Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 2006 and has a total of 4,379 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Elaine Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $821,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Elaine Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $24,669.

When was 4 Elaine Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Elaine Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 09/12/2008 for $940,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Elaine Court, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Elaine Court, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2008 $940,000
09/07/2008 $940,000
02/15/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Elaine Court, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Elaine Court, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/17/2021 - D
03/30/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2036
10/04/2018 - D
10/12/2018 - R
Assignment
03/05/2018 - D
03/15/2018 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2048
09/12/2008 - D
10/22/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/07/2008 - D
10/22/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/15/2008 - D
02/29/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2006 - D
07/17/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Elaine Court, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Elaine Court, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,832
Market value $821,500

Assessment History for 4 Elaine Court, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Elaine Court, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $821,500 $821,500 2.901 $23,832 +2.29%
2023 $821,500 $821,500 2.836 $23,298 +2.87%
2022 $821,500 $821,500 2.757 $22,649 +2.76%
2021 $821,500 $821,500 2.683 $22,041 +1.67%
2020 $821,500 $821,500 2.639 $21,679 +4.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Elaine Court, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Elaine Court, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Old Farmers Road Elementary School 9 Public K-5 317 2.33
Califon Public School 5 Public PK, K-8 86 3.11
Califon Public School 5 Public PK, K-8 86 3.11
Flocktown Kossman Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 492 3.34

Nearest middle schools

Long Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 673 1.88
Califon Public School 5 Public PK, K-8 86 3.11
Old Turnpike School 7 Public 5-8 239 4.36
Woodglen Elementary School 7 Public 5-8 292 5.20
ESC Academy NR Public 6-12 2 5.33

Nearest high schools

West Morris Central High School 7 Public 9-12 994 5.25
ESC Academy NR Public 6-12 2 5.33
Hackettstown High School 5 Public 9-12 926 5.74
Voorhees High School 9 Public 9-12 672 6.09
Warren Regional School NR Public 9, 11-12 0 6.76

Neighbors for 4 Elaine Court, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 4 Elaine Court, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Elaine CT, Randolph 4,066 11/16/2005 $995,000
47 Beacon Hill Rd, Califon 5,048 11/05/2025
1 Elaine CT, Randolph 4,144 10/09/2025 $1,150,000
9 Elaine CT, Randolph 8,439 04/28/2022 $1
14 Turtleback Rd, Califon 2,252 09/07/2018 $270,000
12 Turtleback Rd, Califon 1,886 02/14/2017 $1
12 Elaine CT, Randolph 4,682 12/29/2003 $902,360
339 W Mill Rd, Long Valley 1,590 08/10/2017 $140,000
2 Elaine CT, Randolph 4,530 07/31/2025 $1,235,000
97 Beacon Hill Rd, Califon 2,461 07/21/2023 $164,133
20 Turtleback Rd, Califon 2,300 07/30/2012 $400,000
6 Elaine CT, Randolph 4,047 12/04/2015 $749,900
18 Turtleback Rd, Califon 2,403
6 Turtleback Rd, Califon 1,392 03/03/2004 $345,000
10 Turtleback Rd, Califon 3,617
79 Beacon Hill Rd, Califon 2,725 08/30/2017 $285,000
5 Elaine CT, Randolph 4,252 09/06/2005 $989,000
8 Elaine CT, Randolph 4,651 05/28/2012 $700,000
10 Elaine CT, Randolph 4,084 11/01/2024
7 Elaine CT, Randolph 4,413 10/29/2004 $1,050,000