59 Beacon Hill Road, Califon, NJ 07830 Property Information
59 Beacon Hill Road, Califon, NJ 07830 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 59 Beacon Hill Road, Califon |
| Zip code | 07830 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Washington Township |
| Block | 55 |
| Lot | 4.12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Beacon Hill Road, Califon
| Sale date | 11/01/2010 |
| Sale price | $750,000 |
| Property tax | $20,469 |
Lot & Building Information for 59 Beacon Hill Road, Califon
| Building sqft | 4,212 |
| Building class | Farm (Regular) (3A) |
| Acreage | 3 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 59 Beacon Hill Road, Califon
- • Improvements for 59 Beacon Hill Road, Califon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 59 Beacon Hill Road, Califon
59 Beacon Hill Road, Califon, NJ 07830 was built in 1976 and has a total of 4,212 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 59 Beacon Hill Road, Califon, NJ 07830 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $705,600, the tax amount paid for 59 Beacon Hill Road, Califon, NJ 07830 is $21,189.
When was 59 Beacon Hill Road, Califon, NJ 07830 last sold and what was the last sale price?59 Beacon Hill Road, Califon, NJ 07830 was last sold in 11/01/2010 for $750,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 59 Beacon Hill Road, Califon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Beacon Hill Road, Califon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 59 Beacon Hill Road, Califon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 59 Beacon Hill Road, Califon
Access detailed property tax data for 59 Beacon Hill Road, Califon, NJ 07830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $20,469 |
| Market value | $705,600 |
Assessment History for 59 Beacon Hill Road, Califon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Beacon Hill Road, Califon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $705,600 | $705,600 | 2.901 | $20,469 | +4.35% |
| 2023 | $691,700 | $691,700 | 2.836 | $19,617 | +2.87% |
| 2022 | $691,700 | $691,700 | 2.757 | $19,070 | +2.76% |
| 2021 | $691,700 | $691,700 | 2.683 | $18,558 | +1.67% |
| 2020 | $691,700 | $691,700 | 2.639 | $18,254 | +1.03% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Beacon Hill Road, Califon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 59 Beacon Hill Road, Califon
Here are the neighbors for 59 Beacon Hill Road, Califon.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 89 Beacon Hill Rd, Califon | 3,369 | 02/05/2016 | $642,500 |
| 49 Beacon Hill Rd, Califon | 5,084 | 03/28/2022 | $1,175,000 |
| 71 Beacon Hill Rd, Califon | 2,944 | 09/12/2016 | $399,000 |
| 83 Beacon Hill Rd, Califon | 2,204 | 05/29/2019 | $411,000 |
| 51 Beacon Hill Rd, Califon | 4,590 | 07/28/2025 | |
| 26 Turtleback Rd, Califon | 2,592 | 01/27/2014 | $495,500 |
| 40 Turtleback Rd, Califon | 2,834 | 04/15/2022 | $1 |
| 12 Turtleback Rd, Califon | 1,886 | 02/14/2017 | $1 |
| 14 Turtleback Rd, Califon | 2,252 | 09/07/2018 | $270,000 |
| 42 Turtleback Rd, Califon | 3,102 | 03/25/2024 | $1,250,000 |
| 20 Turtleback Rd, Califon | 2,300 | 07/30/2012 | $400,000 |
| 97 Beacon Hill Rd, Califon | 2,461 | 07/21/2023 | $164,133 |
| 79 Beacon Hill Rd, Califon | 2,725 | 08/30/2017 | $285,000 |
| 10 Turtleback Rd, Califon | 3,617 | ||
| 6 Turtleback Rd, Califon | 1,392 | 03/03/2004 | $345,000 |
| 18 Turtleback Rd, Califon | 2,403 | ||
| 43 Beacon Hill Rd, Califon | 2,976 | ||
| 45 Beacon Hill Rd, Califon | 3,628 | ||
| 22 Turtleback Rd, Califon | 2,509 | 04/28/2022 | $1 |