Morris County  »  07853  »  Wolfe Run CT  »  4 Wolfe Run CT

4 Wolfe Run Court, Long Valley, NJ 07853 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Wolfe Run Court, Long Valley, NJ 07853
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Wolfe Run Court, Long Valley
Zip code 07853
County Morris
Municipality Washington Township
Block 59
Lot 3.02
Neighborhood Long Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Wolfe Run Court, Long Valley

Sale date 06/22/2012
Sale price $740,000
Property tax $21,447

Lot & Building Information for 4 Wolfe Run Court, Long Valley

Building sqft 4,223
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3.159
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Washington Township Conservation District (200,000 S.F. ) (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Wolfe Run Court, Long Valley

• • Improvements for 4 Wolfe Run Court, Long Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Wolfe Run Court, Long Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Wolfe Run Court, Long Valley, NJ 07853?

4 Wolfe Run Court, Long Valley, NJ 07853 was built in 1998 and has a total of 4,223 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Wolfe Run Court, Long Valley, NJ 07853 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $739,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Wolfe Run Court, Long Valley, NJ 07853 is $22,201.

When was 4 Wolfe Run Court, Long Valley, NJ 07853 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Wolfe Run Court, Long Valley, NJ 07853 was last sold in 06/22/2012 for $740,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Wolfe Run Court, Long Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Wolfe Run Court, Long Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2012 $740,000

Title Documents for 4 Wolfe Run Court, Long Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/22/2012 - D
07/26/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Wolfe Run Court, Long Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Wolfe Run Court, Long Valley, NJ 07853. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,447
Market value $739,300

Assessment History for 4 Wolfe Run Court, Long Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Wolfe Run Court, Long Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $739,300 $739,300 2.901 $21,447 +2.29%
2023 $739,300 $739,300 2.836 $20,967 +2.87%
2022 $739,300 $739,300 2.757 $20,383 +2.76%
2021 $739,300 $739,300 2.683 $19,835 +1.67%
2020 $739,300 $739,300 2.639 $19,510 +1.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Wolfe Run Court, Long Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Wolfe Run Court, Long Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Old Farmers Road Elementary School 9 Public K-5 317 0.97
Tewksbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 265 2.44
Tewksbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 265 2.44
Old Turnpike School 7 Public 5-8 239 3.75
Flocktown Kossman Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 492 4.00

Nearest middle schools

Long Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 673 1.84
Old Turnpike School 7 Public 5-8 239 3.75
Califon Public School 5 Public PK, K-8 86 4.26
The School of the Hills NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.87
The Willow School NR Private PK-8 116 5.49

Nearest high schools

West Morris Central High School 7 Public 9-12 994 4.23
Gill St. Bernard's School NR Private PK-12 635 5.66
ESC Academy NR Public 6-12 2 6.42
Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 6.47