Morris County  »  07853  »  Abedim Way  »  12 Abedim Way

12 Abedim Way, Long Valley, NJ 07853 Property Information

12 Abedim Way, Long Valley, NJ 07853 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Abedim Way, Long Valley, NJ 07853
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Abedim Way, Long Valley
Zip code 07853
County Morris
Municipality Washington Township
Block 59
Lot 47.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Abedim Way, Long Valley

Property tax $21,827

Lot & Building Information for 12 Abedim Way, Long Valley

Building sqft 4,661
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 12 Abedim Way, Long Valley

• • Improvements for 12 Abedim Way, Long Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Abedim Way, Long Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Abedim Way, Long Valley, NJ 07853?

12 Abedim Way, Long Valley, NJ 07853 was built in 1988 and has a total of 4,661 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Abedim Way, Long Valley, NJ 07853 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $752,400, the tax amount paid for 12 Abedim Way, Long Valley, NJ 07853 is $22,594.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Abedim Way, Long Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Abedim Way, Long Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Abedim Way, Long Valley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12 Abedim Way, Long Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Abedim Way, Long Valley, NJ 07853. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,827
Market value $752,400

Assessment History for 12 Abedim Way, Long Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Abedim Way, Long Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $752,400 $752,400 2.901 $21,827 +2.29%
2023 $752,400 $752,400 2.836 $21,338 +2.87%
2022 $752,400 $752,400 2.757 $20,744 +2.76%
2021 $752,400 $752,400 2.683 $20,187 +1.67%
2020 $752,400 $752,400 2.639 $19,856 +1.03%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Abedim Way, Long Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 12 Abedim Way, Long Valley

Here are the neighbors for 12 Abedim Way, Long Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
184 Beacon Hill Rd, Long Valley 4,878 10/20/2023
6 Abedim Way, Long Valley 3,950 04/25/2013 $618,000
188 Beacon Hill Rd, Long Valley 1,556
3 Abedim Way, Long Valley 4,389 09/14/2018 $430,000
8 Abedim Way, Long Valley 4,973 07/12/2022 $1,202,000
196 Beacon Hill Rd, Long Valley 1,906 09/14/2020 $1
192 Beacon Hill Rd, Long Valley 1,212
2 Abedim Way, Long Valley 4,165 04/23/2019 $685,000
7 Abedim Way, Long Valley 3,639 04/30/2020 $583,000
218 Beacon Hill Rd, Long Valley 2,079 12/09/2025 $750,000
198 Beacon Hill Rd, Long Valley 1,601 10/19/2011 $366,000
5 Abedim Way, Long Valley 4,890
1 Abedim Way, Long Valley 3,820 08/29/2003
11 Abedim Way, Long Valley 4,110 05/06/2022 $1
9 Abedim Way, Long Valley 4,588 06/27/2024 $1,190,000
10 Abedim Way, Long Valley 3,870 12/16/2010 $685,000
14 Abedim Way, Long Valley 3,849 08/30/2017 $681,000
4 Abedim Way, Long Valley 4,786 12/21/2020 $627,000
17 Abedim Way, Long Valley 4,132 11/25/2016 $1
15 Abedim Way, Long Valley 3,602