Morris County  »  07830  »  Parker Rd  »  20 Parker Rd

20 Parker Road, Califon, NJ 07830 Property Information

20 Parker Road, Califon, NJ 07830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Parker Road, Califon, NJ 07830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Parker Road, Califon
Zip code 07830
County Morris
Municipality Washington Township
Block 60
Lot 14
Neighborhood Long Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Parker Road, Califon

Sale date 12/08/1997
Sale price $1
Property tax $10,432

Lot & Building Information for 20 Parker Road, Califon

Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 17.555
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Parker Road, Califon

• • Improvements for 20 Parker Road, Califon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Parker Road, Califon

How many square feet does 20 Parker Road, Califon, NJ 07830 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 20 Parker Road, Califon, NJ 07830 has a total of 41,604 square feet.

What is the market value of 20 Parker Road, Califon, NJ 07830?

The current market value is $359,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Parker Road, Califon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Parker Road, Califon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/1997 $1

Title Documents for 20 Parker Road, Califon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/08/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Parker Road, Califon

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Parker Road, Califon, NJ 07830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,432
Market value $359,600

Assessment History for 20 Parker Road, Califon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Parker Road, Califon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $359,600 $359,600 2.901 $10,432 +2.29%
2023 $359,600 $359,600 2.836 $10,198 +2.87%
2022 $359,600 $359,600 2.757 $9,914 +2.76%
2021 $359,600 $359,600 2.683 $9,648 +1.67%
2020 $359,600 $359,600 2.639 $9,490 +1.03%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,451
Median age 50
Average household income $206,455
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 2,729
Owner occupied units 95.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $672,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $563,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Parker Road, Califon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Parker Road, Califon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Parker Road, Califon

Here are the neighbors for 20 Parker Road, Califon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Pickle Rd, Califon 2,059 10/09/2003 $390,000
33 Pickle Rd, Califon 4,912 07/21/2016 $1
59 Pickle Rd, Califon 1,864 07/27/2016 $409,000
362 Fairmount Rd, Long Valley 1,300 05/09/2005 $365,000
390 Fairmount Rd, Long Valley 2,670 03/11/2025
372 Fairmount Rd, Long Valley 1,936 02/27/2018 $439,805
65 Pickle Rd, Califon 2,916 05/06/2004 $470,000
6 Parker Rd, Califon 1,164 10/18/2011 $258,500
356 Fairmount Rd, Long Valley 1,969 07/16/2020 $1