Morris County  »  07885  »  E Dewey Ave  »  94 E Dewey Ave

94 East Dewey Avenue, Wharton, NJ 07885 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 East Dewey Avenue, Wharton, NJ 07885
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 East Dewey Avenue, Wharton
Zip code 07885
County Morris
Municipality Wharton Borough
Block 301
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 East Dewey Avenue, Wharton

Sale date 01/09/2004
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,668

Lot & Building Information for 94 East Dewey Avenue, Wharton

Building sqft 16,929
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.607

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 94 East Dewey Avenue, Wharton

• • Improvements for 94 East Dewey Avenue, Wharton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 East Dewey Avenue, Wharton

How many sq. ft. does 94 East Dewey Avenue, Wharton, NJ 07885 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 94 East Dewey Avenue, Wharton, NJ 07885 has a total of 16,929 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the market value of 94 East Dewey Avenue, Wharton, NJ 07885?

The current market value is $1,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 East Dewey Avenue, Wharton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 East Dewey Avenue, Wharton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2004 $850,000

Title Documents for 94 East Dewey Avenue, Wharton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/09/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 East Dewey Avenue, Wharton

Access detailed property tax data for 94 East Dewey Avenue, Wharton, NJ 07885. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,498
Current property tax $38,668
Market value $1,400,000

Assessment History for 94 East Dewey Avenue, Wharton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 East Dewey Avenue, Wharton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,400,000 $1,400,000 2.607 $36,498 +0.20%
2024 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 2.802 $36,426 -1.09%
2023 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 2.833 $36,829 +8.56%
2022 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 2.827 $33,924 +2.00%
2021 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 2.892 $33,258 -1.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,806
Median age 46
Average household income $119,145
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 4,886
Owner occupied units 64.4%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $368,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $418,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 East Dewey Avenue, Wharton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 East Dewey Avenue, Wharton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 94 East Dewey Avenue, Wharton

Here are the neighbors for 94 East Dewey Avenue, Wharton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Ross St, Wharton 1,386 12/28/2017 $210,000
94 Langdon Ave, Wharton 980
92 Langdon Ave, Wharton 768 06/28/2023 $340,000
86 Langdon Ave, Wharton 1,504 10/26/2018 $313,400
3 Ross St, Wharton 2,802 04/25/2015 $1
24 E Dewey Ave, Wharton 1,670 07/07/2006 $150,000
170 N Main St, Wharton 05/07/2025 $2,445,000
90 Langdon Ave, Wharton 1,516 02/18/2021 $446,000
88 Langdon Ave, Wharton 700 09/19/2017 $1
21 Ross St, Wharton 1,693 07/12/2005 $364,000