Morris County  »  07885  »  Route 15  »  321 Route 15

321 Route 15, Wharton, NJ 07885 Property Information

321 Route 15, Wharton, NJ 07885 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 Route 15, Wharton, NJ 07885
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 Route 15, Wharton
Zip code 07885
County Morris
Municipality Wharton Borough
Block 402
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Route 15, Wharton

Sale date 02/07/2008
Sale price $3,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $143,624

Lot & Building Information for 321 Route 15, Wharton

Building sqft 13,123
Building class Store
Acreage 1.44

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 321 Route 15, Wharton

• • Improvements for 321 Route 15, Wharton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 Route 15, Wharton

How many sq. ft. does 321 Route 15, Wharton, NJ 07885 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 321 Route 15, Wharton, NJ 07885 has a total of 13,123 square feet and a current price per square foot of $251.

What is the market value of 321 Route 15, Wharton, NJ 07885?

The current market value is $5,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 Route 15, Wharton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Route 15, Wharton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2008 $3,300,000
12/28/2004 $1
02/18/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 321 Route 15, Wharton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 321 Route 15, Wharton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/23/2024 - D
11/15/2024 - R
Assignment
09/23/2024 - D
11/15/2024 - R
Assignment
09/23/2024 - D
11/15/2024 - R
Assignment
09/23/2024 - D
11/15/2024 - R
Assignment
12/14/2023 - D
09/10/2024 - R
Assignment
12/14/2023 - D
09/10/2024 - R
Assignment
12/14/2023 - D
09/06/2024 - R
Assignment
03/20/2023 - D
09/06/2024 - R
Assignment
03/12/2023 - D
09/10/2024 - R
Assignment
03/12/2023 - D
09/10/2024 - R
Assignment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 Route 15, Wharton

Access detailed property tax data for 321 Route 15, Wharton, NJ 07885. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $135,564
Current property tax $143,624
Market value $5,200,000

Assessment History for 321 Route 15, Wharton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 Route 15, Wharton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,200,000 $5,200,000 2.607 $135,564 -3.24%
2024 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 2.802 $140,100 -1.09%
2023 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 2.833 $141,650 +11.35%
2022 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 2.827 $127,215 +2.51%
2021 $4,291,000 $4,291,000 2.892 $124,096 -1.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,806
Median age 46
Average household income $119,145
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 4,886
Owner occupied units 64.4%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $368,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $418,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 Route 15, Wharton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 Route 15, Wharton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 321 Route 15, Wharton

Here are the neighbors for 321 Route 15, Wharton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
222-224 E Union Tpke, Wharton 3,049 12/26/1995 $10
255 N Main St, Wharton 2,087 03/24/2003 $215,000
14 Meadow Ave, Wharton 1,181
325 Route 15, Rockaway 3,062 12/10/2007
117 E Dewey Ave, Wharton
84 E Union Tpke, Wharton 2,988 10/07/2022 $29,766
70 E Union Tpke, Wharton 1,851 04/06/2022 $436,000
18 Meadow Ave, Wharton 1,610 11/14/2019 $288,000
269 N Main St, Wharton 1,227 06/08/2006 $300,000
265 N Main St, Wharton 1,689
315 Route 15, Rockaway 126,219 04/30/1993 $10
90 E Union Tpke, Wharton 1,160 05/01/1996 $140,000