67-69 Irondale Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 Property Information
67-69 Irondale Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 67-69 Irondale Road, Morris Plains |
| Zip code | 07950 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Wharton Borough |
| Block | 1401 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 67-69 Irondale Road, Morris Plains
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/30/2006 |
| Sale price | $560,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $18,287 |
Lot & Building Information for 67-69 Irondale Road, Morris Plains
| Building sqft | 3,770 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.372 |
| Year built | 1970 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 67-69 Irondale Road, Morris Plains
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 67-69 Irondale Road, Morris Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 67-69 Irondale Road, Morris Plains
67-69 Irondale Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 was built in 1970 and has a total of 3,770 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 67-69 Irondale Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $618,000, the tax amount paid for 67-69 Irondale Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 is $16,111.
When was 67-69 Irondale Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 last sold and what was the last sale price?67-69 Irondale Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 was last sold in 11/30/2006 for $560,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 67-69 Irondale Road, Morris Plains
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67-69 Irondale Road, Morris Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 67-69 Irondale Road, Morris Plains
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 67-69 Irondale Road, Morris Plains
Access detailed property tax data for 67-69 Irondale Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $17,316 |
| Current property tax | $18,287 |
| Market value | $618,000 |
Assessment History for 67-69 Irondale Road, Morris Plains
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67-69 Irondale Road, Morris Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $577,700 | $577,700 | 2.802 | $16,187 | +6.01% |
| 2023 | $539,000 | $539,000 | 2.833 | $15,270 | +5.95% |
| 2022 | $509,800 | $509,800 | 2.827 | $14,412 | +9.17% |
| 2021 | $456,500 | $456,500 | 2.892 | $13,202 | -1.87% |
| 2020 | $456,500 | $456,500 | 2.947 | $13,453 | +8.65% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67-69 Irondale Road, Morris Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67-69 Irondale Road, Morris Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marie V. Duffy Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 422 | 0.72 |
| Marie V. Duffy Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 422 | 0.72 |
| St. Mary's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.91 |
| St. Mary's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.91 |
| North Dover Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 665 | 1.45 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A C Mac Kinnon Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 265 | 0.72 |
| St. Mary's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.91 |
| Sacred Heart Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.91 |
| Dover Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 523 | 2.23 |
| Mount Arlington Public Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-8 | 199 | 2.89 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dover High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,159 | 1.52 |
| Mathematics, Science & Engineering School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 179 | 3.16 |
| Morris Hills High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,187 | 3.16 |
| Roxbury High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,192 | 3.74 |
| Athletic Training and Physical Therapy | NR | Public | 9-12 | 58 | 3.74 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 67-69 Irondale Road, Morris Plains
Here are the neighbors for 67-69 Irondale Road, Morris Plains.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 95 Irondale Rd, Wharton | 1,352 | 09/28/1993 | $1 |
| 33 Washington St, Wharton | 932 | 06/20/2002 | $148,000 |
| 93 Irondale Rd, Morris Plains | 1,020 | 01/07/2019 | $76,125 |
| 52 N Main St, Wharton | 09/13/1999 | $99 | |
| 114 Irondale Rd, Mine Hill | 1,711 | ||
| 111 Irondale Rd, Wharton | 1,368 | 11/26/2003 | $284,900 |
| 10 Bartek Ln, Wharton | 2,619 | ||
| 88 Irondale Rd, Wharton | 1,660 | 09/19/2014 | $297,500 |
| 85 Irondale Rd, Wharton | 740 | ||
| 97 Irondale Rd, Wharton | 1,198 | 05/22/2020 | $1 |
| 23-25 Washington St, Wharton | 2,665 | 10/02/2020 | $325,000 |
| 54 N Main St, Wharton | 08/11/2017 | $2,050,000 | |
| 4 Bartek Ln, Wharton | 4,067 | 01/13/2021 | $455,000 |
| 5 Bartek Ln, Wharton | 1,494 | 12/07/2000 | $1 |
| 90 Irondale Rd, Wharton | 2,082 | 12/02/2020 | $420,000 |
| 29-31 Washington St, Wharton | 1,804 | 01/05/2021 | $410,000 |
| 17-19 Washington St, Wharton | 2,111 | 04/15/2005 | $237,500 |
| 160 Irondale Rd, Wharton | 1,898 | 05/13/2016 | $1 |
| 111 Old Irondale Rd, Wharton | 1,382 | 02/23/2007 | $1 |
| 96 Irondale Rd, Wharton | 1,890 | 05/11/2007 | $350,200 |