Morris County  »  07885  »  Bermingham Ln  »  9-11 Bermingham Ln

9-11 Bermingham Lane, Wharton, NJ 07885 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9-11 Bermingham Lane, Wharton, NJ 07885
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9-11 Bermingham Lane, Wharton
Zip code 07885
County Morris
Municipality Wharton Borough
Block 2002
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 9-11 Bermingham Lane, Wharton

Sale date 01/11/2022
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,862

Lot & Building Information for 9-11 Bermingham Lane, Wharton

Building sqft 2,592
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.121
Year built 1925

Bike Score

Zoning district Moderate Density Single Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9-11 Bermingham Lane, Wharton

• • Improvements for 9-11 Bermingham Lane, Wharton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9-11 Bermingham Lane, Wharton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9-11 Bermingham Lane, Wharton, NJ 07885?

9-11 Bermingham Lane, Wharton, NJ 07885 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,592 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9-11 Bermingham Lane, Wharton, NJ 07885 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $455,000, the tax amount paid for 9-11 Bermingham Lane, Wharton, NJ 07885 is $11,861.

When was 9-11 Bermingham Lane, Wharton, NJ 07885 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9-11 Bermingham Lane, Wharton, NJ 07885 was last sold in 01/11/2022 for $440,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9-11 Bermingham Lane, Wharton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9-11 Bermingham Lane, Wharton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2022 $440,000
02/18/2005 $442,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9-11 Bermingham Lane, Wharton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9-11 Bermingham Lane, Wharton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/11/2022 - D
06/15/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2052
01/11/2022 - D
06/15/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/18/2005 - D
03/02/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9-11 Bermingham Lane, Wharton

Access detailed property tax data for 9-11 Bermingham Lane, Wharton, NJ 07885. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,862
Market value $455,000

Assessment History for 9-11 Bermingham Lane, Wharton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9-11 Bermingham Lane, Wharton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $455,000 $455,000 2.607 $11,862 +0.06%
2024 $423,100 $423,100 2.802 $11,855 +14.30%
2023 $366,100 $366,100 2.833 $10,372 +5.91%
2022 $346,400 $346,400 2.827 $9,793 +4.45%
2021 $324,200 $324,200 2.892 $9,376 -1.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9-11 Bermingham Lane, Wharton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9-11 Bermingham Lane, Wharton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
Marie V. Duffy Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 0.37
Marie V. Duffy Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 0.37
North Dover Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 665 1.04

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 0.37
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.29
Dover Middle School 4 Public 7-8 523 1.71
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.70

Nearest high schools

Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 1.18
Morris Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 1,187 2.67
Mathematics, Science & Engineering School 10 Public 9-12 179 2.67