Ocean County  »  08005  »  Old Cedar Bridge Rd  »  520 Old Cedar Bridge Rd

520 Old Cedar Bridge Road, Barnegat, NJ 08005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

520 Old Cedar Bridge Road, Barnegat, NJ 08005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 520 Old Cedar Bridge Road, Barnegat
Zip code 08005
County Ocean
Municipality Barnegat Township
Block 81
Lot 8.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 520 Old Cedar Bridge Road, Barnegat

Property tax $11,658

Lot & Building Information for 520 Old Cedar Bridge Road, Barnegat

Building sqft 2,459
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 3.8
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 520 Old Cedar Bridge Road, Barnegat

• • Improvements for 520 Old Cedar Bridge Road, Barnegat , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 520 Old Cedar Bridge Road, Barnegat

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 520 Old Cedar Bridge Road, Barnegat, NJ 08005?

520 Old Cedar Bridge Road, Barnegat, NJ 08005 was built in 2008 and has a total of 2,459 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 520 Old Cedar Bridge Road, Barnegat, NJ 08005 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $391,600, the tax amount paid for 520 Old Cedar Bridge Road, Barnegat, NJ 08005 is $4,335.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 520 Old Cedar Bridge Road, Barnegat

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 520 Old Cedar Bridge Road, Barnegat, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 520 Old Cedar Bridge Road, Barnegat

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/19/2021 - D
08/25/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2036
03/14/2018 - D
03/27/2018 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2048
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 520 Old Cedar Bridge Road, Barnegat

Access detailed property tax data for 520 Old Cedar Bridge Road, Barnegat, NJ 08005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,658
Market value $391,600

Assessment History for 520 Old Cedar Bridge Road, Barnegat

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 520 Old Cedar Bridge Road, Barnegat, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $391,600 $391,600 2.977 $11,658 +2.27%
2023 $391,600 $391,600 2.911 $11,399 +3.34%
2022 $391,600 $391,600 2.817 $11,031 +0.46%
2021 $391,600 $391,600 2.804 $10,980 +0.47%
2020 $391,600 $391,600 2.791 $10,930 +1.49%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 520 Old Cedar Bridge Road, Barnegat to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 520 Old Cedar Bridge Road, Barnegat

Here are the neighbors for 520 Old Cedar Bridge Road, Barnegat.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
530 Old Cedar Bridge Rd, Barnegat 03/06/2020 $360,000
235 Route 72, Barnegat 10/31/2000
229 Route 72, Barnegat 05/21/2025 $75,000
169 Route 72, Barnegat 01/12/2016 $154,000
247 Route 72, Barnegat 2,170 03/06/2020 $360,000
180 Warren Grove Rd, Barnegat 01/27/2000 $32,000
168 Warren Grove Rd, Barnegat 2,378 04/01/1997 $29,000
247 A Route 72, Barnegat 12/12/2008 $1
249 Route 72, Barnegat 2,408 11/01/2019 $285,000
49 Route 72, Barnegat 3,532 12/20/2004 $8,262,800
480 Old Cedar Bridge Rd, Barnegat
500 Old Cedar Bridge Rd, Barnegat 11/11/2019 $1
239 Route 72, Barnegat 02/04/2000 $1
490 Old Cedar Bridge Rd, Barnegat 11/22/1982 $7,500
160 Warren Grove Rd, Barnegat 2,934 02/28/2023 $735,000
19 Route 72, Barnegat 03/05/2009 $60,000
510 Old Cedar Bridge Rd, Barnegat 02/05/2003 $24,400
176 Warren Grove Rd, Barnegat 2,643 09/22/2022 $764,000
172 Warren Grove Rd, Barnegat 2,645 04/21/1997 $29,000
164 Warren Grove Rd, Barnegat 2,270 12/04/2018 $280,000