Ocean County  »  08005  »  2nd St  »  16 2nd St

16 2nd Street, Barnegat, NJ 08005 Property Information

16 2nd Street, Barnegat, NJ 08005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 2nd Street, Barnegat, NJ 08005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 2nd Street, Barnegat
Zip code 08005
County Ocean
Municipality Barnegat Township
Block 108
Lot 10
Neighborhood Barnegat Estates

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 2nd Street, Barnegat

Sale date 12/11/2024
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $897

Lot & Building Information for 16 2nd Street, Barnegat

Building sqft 2,697
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.459

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 16 2nd Street, Barnegat

• • Improvements for 16 2nd Street, Barnegat , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 2nd Street, Barnegat

How many sq. ft. does 16 2nd Street, Barnegat, NJ 08005 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 16 2nd Street, Barnegat, NJ 08005 has a total of 2,697 square feet and a current price per square foot of $287.

What is the market value of 16 2nd Street, Barnegat, NJ 08005?

The current market value is $81,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 2nd Street, Barnegat

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 2nd Street, Barnegat, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2024 $775,000
06/22/2023 $159,000
01/05/2021 $149,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 2nd Street, Barnegat with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 2nd Street, Barnegat

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/12/2024 - D
01/02/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2055
12/11/2024 - D
01/02/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/22/2023 - D
07/05/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/05/2021 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/21/2005 - D
01/06/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees