Ocean County  »  08722  »  Barnegat Blvd  »  57 Barnegat Blvd

57 Barnegat Boulevard, Beachwood, NJ 08722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Barnegat Boulevard, Beachwood, NJ 08722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Barnegat Boulevard, Beachwood
Zip code 08722
County Ocean
Municipality Barnegat Township
Block 114.01
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Barnegat Boulevard, Beachwood

Sale date 04/17/2020
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,249

Lot & Building Information for 57 Barnegat Boulevard, Beachwood

Building sqft 2,110
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 57 Barnegat Boulevard, Beachwood

• • Improvements for 57 Barnegat Boulevard, Beachwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Barnegat Boulevard, Beachwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 57 Barnegat Boulevard, Beachwood, NJ 08722?

57 Barnegat Boulevard, Beachwood, NJ 08722 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,110 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 57 Barnegat Boulevard, Beachwood, NJ 08722 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $203,200, the tax amount paid for 57 Barnegat Boulevard, Beachwood, NJ 08722 is $2,249.

When was 57 Barnegat Boulevard, Beachwood, NJ 08722 last sold and what was the last sale price?

57 Barnegat Boulevard, Beachwood, NJ 08722 was last sold in 04/17/2020 for $255,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Barnegat Boulevard, Beachwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Barnegat Boulevard, Beachwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2020 $255,000
06/28/1984 $67,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57 Barnegat Boulevard, Beachwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 57 Barnegat Boulevard, Beachwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/17/2020 - D
04/21/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/28/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Barnegat Boulevard, Beachwood

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Barnegat Boulevard, Beachwood, NJ 08722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,249
Market value $203,200

Assessment History for 57 Barnegat Boulevard, Beachwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Barnegat Boulevard, Beachwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $203,200 $203,200 1.107 $2,249 -62.81%
2024 $203,200 $203,200 2.977 $6,049 +2.27%
2023 $203,200 $203,200 2.911 $5,915 +3.34%
2022 $203,200 $203,200 2.817 $5,724 +0.46%
2021 $203,200 $203,200 2.804 $5,698 +0.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Barnegat Boulevard, Beachwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Barnegat Boulevard, Beachwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cecil S Collins Elementary School NR Public K-2 784 0.61
Robert L Horbelt Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 500 0.79
Joseph T Donahue Elementary School 5 Public 3-4 485 1.68
Ocean Acres Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 665 1.95
Ocean Acres Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 665 1.95

Nearest middle schools

Russell O Brackman Middle School 4 Public 7-8 579 0.69
Southern Reg Middle School 5 Public 7-8 905 3.15
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 3.27
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 4.10
Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 7.69

Nearest high schools

Barnegat High School 3 Public 9-12 983 1.47
Marine Academy of Technology and Environmental Science 10 Public 9-12 274 2.54
Southern Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,845 2.87
Ocean Center Vocational School 5 Public 9-12 74 2.95
Ocean Rgc NR Public 9, 11 0 6.91

Neighbors for 57 Barnegat Boulevard, Beachwood

Here are the neighbors for 57 Barnegat Boulevard, Beachwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73 Barnegat Blvd, Beachwood 1,574 08/28/2025 $328,000
37 Barnegat Blvd, Beachwood 1,684 02/17/2021 $281,500
55 Barnegat Blvd, Beachwood 1,913 08/27/2025 $1
53 Barnegat Blvd, Beachwood 1,912 03/28/2003 $30,000
49 Barnegat Blvd, Beachwood 1,889 04/27/2015 $180,000
59 Barnegat Blvd, Beachwood 1,821 03/13/2014 $180,000
71 Barnegat Blvd, Beachwood 2,072 05/20/2025 $1
47 Barnegat Blvd, Beachwood 1,768 11/22/1996 $110,000
75 Barnegat Blvd, Beachwood 1,344 09/12/1986 $69,000
67 Barnegat Blvd, Beachwood 2,072 03/12/2024 $375,000
77 Barnegat Blvd, Beachwood 1,344 03/13/2008 $210,000
51 Barnegat Blvd, Beachwood 2,164 05/31/2018 $205,000
39 Barnegat Blvd, Beachwood 1,254 01/22/1993 $87,000
63 Barnegat Blvd, Beachwood 1,951 03/09/2007 $270,000
43 Barnegat Blvd, Beachwood 1,472 09/10/1992 $1,500
41 Barnegat Blvd, Beachwood 1,666 10/01/2013 $150,100
61 Barnegat Blvd, Beachwood 2,110 09/08/2022 $395,000
65 Barnegat Blvd, Beachwood 1,806 02/25/2004 $200,000
69 Barnegat Blvd, Beachwood 1,891 07/11/2023 $410,000
45 Barnegat Blvd, Beachwood 1,118 04/14/2025 $395,000