Ocean County  »  08005  »  Mast Dr  »  18 Mast Dr

18 Mast Drive, Barnegat, NJ 08005 Property Information

18 Mast Drive, Barnegat, NJ 08005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Mast Drive, Barnegat, NJ 08005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Mast Drive, Barnegat
Zip code 08005
County Ocean
Municipality Barnegat Township
Block 114.21
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Mast Drive, Barnegat

Sale date 11/27/2024
Sale price $10
Property tax $4,754

Lot & Building Information for 18 Mast Drive, Barnegat

Building sqft 1,224
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.141
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Mast Drive, Barnegat

• • Improvements for 18 Mast Drive, Barnegat , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Mast Drive, Barnegat

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Mast Drive, Barnegat, NJ 08005?

18 Mast Drive, Barnegat, NJ 08005 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,224 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Mast Drive, Barnegat, NJ 08005 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $159,700, the tax amount paid for 18 Mast Drive, Barnegat, NJ 08005 is $1,767.

When was 18 Mast Drive, Barnegat, NJ 08005 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Mast Drive, Barnegat, NJ 08005 was last sold in 11/27/2024 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Mast Drive, Barnegat

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Mast Drive, Barnegat, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2024 $10
05/20/2024 $65,000
12/06/2021 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Mast Drive, Barnegat with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Mast Drive, Barnegat

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2025 - D
04/10/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2055
11/27/2024 - D
12/18/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/20/2024 - D
06/10/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/28/2023 - D
07/17/2023 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/06/2021 - D
12/22/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
12/06/2021 - D
12/22/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/2019 - D
11/13/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
11/10/2015 - D
12/18/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/18/2015 - D
06/10/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/12/2013 - D
09/04/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Mast Drive, Barnegat

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Mast Drive, Barnegat, NJ 08005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,754
Market value $159,700

Assessment History for 18 Mast Drive, Barnegat

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Mast Drive, Barnegat, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $159,700 $159,700 2.977 $4,754 +2.27%
2023 $159,700 $159,700 2.911 $4,649 +3.34%
2022 $159,700 $159,700 2.817 $4,499 +0.46%
2021 $159,700 $159,700 2.804 $4,478 +0.47%
2020 $159,700 $159,700 2.791 $4,457 +1.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Mast Drive, Barnegat, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Mast Drive, Barnegat to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cecil S Collins Elementary School NR Public K-2 784 0.97
Robert L Horbelt Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 500 1.03
Ocean Acres Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 665 1.82
Ocean Acres Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 665 1.82
Joseph T Donahue Elementary School 5 Public 3-4 485 2.09

Nearest middle schools

Russell O Brackman Middle School 4 Public 7-8 579 1.00
Southern Reg Middle School 5 Public 7-8 905 2.72
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 2.84
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.71
Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 8.10

Nearest high schools

Barnegat High School 3 Public 9-12 983 1.86
Marine Academy of Technology and Environmental Science 10 Public 9-12 274 2.11
Southern Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,845 2.44
Ocean Center Vocational School 5 Public 9-12 74 3.38
Ocean Rgc NR Public 9, 11 0 7.29

Neighbors for 18 Mast Drive, Barnegat

Here are the neighbors for 18 Mast Drive, Barnegat.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Mast Dr, Barnegat 1,092 01/13/1992 $1
4 Mast Dr, Barnegat 1,179 07/14/2015 $139,500
33 Schooner Ave, Barnegat 1,816 05/08/1985 $61,000
14 Mast Dr, Barnegat 1,533
10 Mast Dr, Barnegat 1,652 12/05/2012 $158,888
8 Mast Dr, Barnegat 1,292 03/30/1999 $100
20 Mast Dr, Barnegat 1,672 10/12/2020 $248,000
24 Mast Dr, Barnegat 1,572 04/01/2021 $235,000
26 Mast Dr, Barnegat 1,516 03/18/2013 $160,000
2 Mast Dr, Barnegat 1,248 05/09/2012 $144,000
22 Mast Dr, Barnegat 1,808 08/11/2021 $320,000
12 Mast Dr, Barnegat 1,004 01/12/2022 $1
20 Nautilus Ave, Barnegat 864 06/20/2003 $105,000
18 Nautilus Ave, Barnegat 988 04/17/2019 $1
30 Mast Dr, Barnegat 1,456 01/11/2021 $218,900
37 Schooner Ave, Barnegat 1,324 01/11/2021 $1
35 Schooner Ave, Barnegat 1,368 03/25/2024 $10
16 Mast Dr, Barnegat 1,178 09/02/2021 $1
28 Mast Dr, Barnegat 1,544
32 Mast Dr, Barnegat 1,224 02/19/2016 $139,000