Ocean County  »  08005  »  N Main St  »  369 N Main St

369 North Main Street, Barnegat, NJ 08005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 North Main Street, Barnegat, NJ 08005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 North Main Street, Barnegat
Zip code 08005
County Ocean
Municipality Barnegat Township
Block 168
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 North Main Street, Barnegat

Sale date 06/03/2025
Sale price $470,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,381

Lot & Building Information for 369 North Main Street, Barnegat

Building sqft 1,980
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.274
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 369 North Main Street, Barnegat

• • Improvements for 369 North Main Street, Barnegat , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 North Main Street, Barnegat

How many sq. ft. does 369 North Main Street, Barnegat, NJ 08005 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 369 North Main Street, Barnegat, NJ 08005 has a total of 1,980 square feet and a current price per square foot of $237.

What is the year built & the current market value of 369 North Main Street, Barnegat, NJ 08005?

369 North Main Street, Barnegat, NJ 08005 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $305,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 North Main Street, Barnegat

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 North Main Street, Barnegat, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2025 $470,000
11/23/2010 $1
09/24/1999 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 369 North Main Street, Barnegat with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 369 North Main Street, Barnegat

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/03/2025 - D
06/05/2025 - R
Mortgage 06/03/2030
06/03/2025 - D
06/05/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/23/2010 - D
12/17/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/24/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369 North Main Street, Barnegat

Access detailed property tax data for 369 North Main Street, Barnegat, NJ 08005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,381
Market value $305,400

Assessment History for 369 North Main Street, Barnegat

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 North Main Street, Barnegat, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $305,400 $305,400 1.107 $3,381 -62.81%
2024 $305,400 $305,400 2.977 $9,092 +2.27%
2023 $305,400 $305,400 2.911 $8,890 +3.34%
2022 $305,400 $305,400 2.817 $8,603 +0.46%
2021 $305,400 $305,400 2.804 $8,563 +0.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,866
Median age 51
Average household income $114,570
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 11,028
Owner occupied units 88.6%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $414,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 North Main Street, Barnegat, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 North Main Street, Barnegat to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 369 North Main Street, Barnegat

Here are the neighbors for 369 North Main Street, Barnegat.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
345 S Main St, Barnegat 5,133 06/26/2024 $1
371 N Main St, Barnegat 3,450 01/08/2009 $215,000
423 N Main St, Barnegat 3,501 01/11/1999 $1
94 Memorial Dr, Barnegat 1,232 09/27/2000 $1
339 S Main St, Barnegat 2,168 10/12/1988 $75,000
333 S Main St, Barnegat 2,783 02/02/2024 $495,000
367 N Main St, Barnegat 1,216 08/25/2022 $202,500
96 Memorial Dr, Barnegat 1,118 12/01/2003 $138,000
349 S Main St, Barnegat 7,724 04/28/2005 $380,000