Ocean County  »  08005  »  Bay Shore Dr  »  207 Bay Shore Dr

207 Bay Shore Drive, Barnegat, NJ 08005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Bay Shore Drive, Barnegat, NJ 08005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Bay Shore Drive, Barnegat
Zip code 08005
County Ocean
Municipality Barnegat Township
Block 198
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Bay Shore Drive, Barnegat

Sale date 04/23/1986
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,399

Lot & Building Information for 207 Bay Shore Drive, Barnegat

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.15
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 207 Bay Shore Drive, Barnegat

• • Improvements for 207 Bay Shore Drive, Barnegat , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Bay Shore Drive, Barnegat

What is the market value of 207 Bay Shore Drive, Barnegat, NJ 08005?

The current market value is $216,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Bay Shore Drive, Barnegat

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Bay Shore Drive, Barnegat, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/1986 $100,000

Title Documents for 207 Bay Shore Drive, Barnegat

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/03/2024 - D
12/09/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/23/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Bay Shore Drive, Barnegat

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Bay Shore Drive, Barnegat, NJ 08005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,399
Market value $216,700

Assessment History for 207 Bay Shore Drive, Barnegat

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Bay Shore Drive, Barnegat, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $216,700 $216,700 1.107 $2,399 -72.74%
2024 $295,600 $295,600 2.977 $8,800 +2.27%
2023 $295,600 $295,600 2.911 $8,605 +3.34%
2022 $295,600 $295,600 2.817 $8,327 +0.46%
2021 $295,600 $295,600 2.804 $8,289 +0.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Bay Shore Drive, Barnegat, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Bay Shore Drive, Barnegat to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waretown Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 285 1.68
Waretown Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 285 1.68
Robert L Horbelt Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 500 1.74
Frederic A Priff Elementary School 3 Public 3-6 255 1.80
Joseph T Donahue Elementary School 5 Public 3-4 485 1.95

Nearest middle schools

Russell O Brackman Middle School 4 Public 7-8 579 1.88
Southern Reg Middle School 5 Public 7-8 905 4.87
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 4.88
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 6.11
Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 6.46

Nearest high schools

Barnegat High School 3 Public 9-12 983 1.79
Ocean Center Vocational School 5 Public 9-12 74 3.21