1 Neds Knl, Barnegat Twp, NJ Property Information
1 Neds Knl, Barnegat Twp, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Neds Knl, Barnegat Twp |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Barnegat Township |
| Block | 267 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Neds Knl, Barnegat Twp
| Sale date | 10/23/1979 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Neds Knl, Barnegat Twp
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 49.22 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Neds Knl, Barnegat Twp
- • Improvements for 1 Neds Knl, Barnegat Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Neds Knl, Barnegat Twp
Assessed at $590,600, the tax amount paid for 1 Neds Knl, Barnegat Twp, NJ is $6,537.
When was 1 Neds Knl, Barnegat Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Neds Knl, Barnegat Twp, NJ was last sold in 10/23/1979 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Neds Knl, Barnegat Twp
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Neds Knl, Barnegat Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/1979 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Neds Knl, Barnegat Twp
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Neds Knl, Barnegat Twp
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Neds Knl, Barnegat Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,538 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $590,600 |
Assessment History for 1 Neds Knl, Barnegat Twp
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Neds Knl, Barnegat Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590,600 | $590,600 | 1.107 | $6,538 | -62.81% |
| 2024 | $590,600 | $590,600 | 2.977 | $17,582 | +2.27% |
| 2023 | $590,600 | $590,600 | 2.911 | $17,192 | +3.34% |
| 2022 | $590,600 | $590,600 | 2.817 | $16,637 | +0.46% |
| 2021 | $590,600 | $590,600 | 2.804 | $16,560 | +0.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Neds Knl, Barnegat Twp, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Neds Knl, Barnegat Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert L Horbelt Elementary School | 4 | Public | 5-6 | 500 | 3.79 |
| Cecil S Collins Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 784 | 4.14 |
| Waretown Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 285 | 4.36 |
| Frederic A Priff Elementary School | 3 | Public | 3-6 | 255 | 4.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell O Brackman Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 579 | 4.00 |
| Lighthouse Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 39 | 4.69 |
| Southern Reg Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 905 | 4.81 |
| St. Mary Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 6.13 |
| The Education Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 38 | 8.89 |