Ocean County  »  08006  »  Bayview Ave  »  1501 Bayview Ave

1501 Bayview Avenue, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1501 Bayview Avenue, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1501 Bayview Avenue, Barnegat Light
Zip code 08006
County Ocean
Municipality Barnegat Light Borough
Block 30.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1501 Bayview Avenue, Barnegat Light

Sale date 11/18/2021
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,368

Lot & Building Information for 1501 Bayview Avenue, Barnegat Light

Building sqft 4,605
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.451

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1501 Bayview Avenue, Barnegat Light

• • Improvements for 1501 Bayview Avenue, Barnegat Light , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1501 Bayview Avenue, Barnegat Light

How many sq. ft. does 1501 Bayview Avenue, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1501 Bayview Avenue, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006 has a total of 4,605 square feet and a current price per square foot of $488.

What is the market value of 1501 Bayview Avenue, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006?

The current market value is $1,921,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1501 Bayview Avenue, Barnegat Light

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1501 Bayview Avenue, Barnegat Light, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2021 $2,250,000
04/03/2017 $1
02/25/1994 $725,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1501 Bayview Avenue, Barnegat Light with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1501 Bayview Avenue, Barnegat Light

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/18/2021 - D
11/24/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/03/2017 - D
06/27/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/25/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1501 Bayview Avenue, Barnegat Light

Access detailed property tax data for 1501 Bayview Avenue, Barnegat Light, NJ 08006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,368
Market value $1,921,400

Assessment History for 1501 Bayview Avenue, Barnegat Light

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1501 Bayview Avenue, Barnegat Light, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,921,400 $1,921,400 1.008 $19,368 +13.13%
2023 $1,921,400 $1,921,400 .891 $17,120 +7.74%
2022 $1,921,400 $1,921,400 .827 $15,890 -7.08%
2021 $1,921,400 $1,921,400 .89 $17,100 -1.44%
2020 $1,921,400 $1,921,400 .903 $17,350 +3.79%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 473
Median age 60
Average household income $163,412
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 205
Owner occupied units 92.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,043,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,214,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1501 Bayview Avenue, Barnegat Light, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1501 Bayview Avenue, Barnegat Light to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1501 Bayview Avenue, Barnegat Light

Here are the neighbors for 1501 Bayview Avenue, Barnegat Light.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 E 17th St, Barnegat Light 1,847 12/13/2017 $685,000
1606 Central Ave, Barnegat Light 1,610
1504 Bayview Ave, Barnegat Light 2,248 04/17/2020 $855,000
3 E 16th St, Barnegat Light 1,052 08/11/2008 $695,000
7 E 16th St, Barnegat Light 04/16/2025
1510 Bayview Ave, Barnegat Light 2,500 11/22/2013 $1
1602 Central Ave, Barnegat Light 1,609 03/06/2020 $775,000
1502 Bayview Ave, Barnegat Light 2,187 08/19/2022 $1,725,000