Ocean County  »  08742  »  Wyndham Dr  »  7 Wyndham Dr

7 Wyndham Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Wyndham Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Wyndham Drive, Point Pleasant Beach
Zip code 08742
County Ocean
Municipality Bay Head Borough
Block XXX3.02
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Wyndham Drive, Point Pleasant Beach

Property tax $10,100

Lot & Building Information for 7 Wyndham Drive, Point Pleasant Beach

Building sqft 3,736
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.326
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Wyndham Drive, Point Pleasant Beach

• • Improvements for 7 Wyndham Drive, Point Pleasant Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Wyndham Drive, Point Pleasant Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Wyndham Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742?

7 Wyndham Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,736 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Wyndham Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,000,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Wyndham Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 is $11,050.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Wyndham Drive, Point Pleasant Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Wyndham Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Wyndham Drive, Point Pleasant Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/23/2021 - D
08/25/2021 - R
Mortgage Modification
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Wyndham Drive, Point Pleasant Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Wyndham Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,100
Market value $1,000,000

Assessment History for 7 Wyndham Drive, Point Pleasant Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Wyndham Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 1.01 $10,100 +4.02%
2023 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 .971 $9,710 +7.89%
2022 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 .9 $9,000 +2.51%
2021 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 .878 $8,780 +0.23%
2020 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 .876 $8,760 +3.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Wyndham Drive, Point Pleasant Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Wyndham Drive, Point Pleasant Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 0.51
St Peter School NR Private K-8 170 0.84
Ocean Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 471 0.98
Ocean Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 471 0.98
Nellie F Bennett Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 719 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 0.51
St Peter School NR Private K-8 170 0.84
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.33
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 1.34
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 2.54

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 0.90
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 1.34