Ocean County  »  08742  »  Twilight Rd  »  2 Twilight Rd

2 Twilight Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Twilight Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Twilight Road, Point Pleasant Beach
Zip code 08742
County Ocean
Municipality Bay Head Borough
Block 26
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Twilight Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Sale date 01/21/2022
Sale price $2,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,943

Lot & Building Information for 2 Twilight Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Building sqft 4,786
Building class Bed And Breakfast (283)
Acreage 0.161
Year built 1908
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Twilight Road, Point Pleasant Beach

• • Improvements for 2 Twilight Road, Point Pleasant Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Twilight Road, Point Pleasant Beach

How many sq. ft. does 2 Twilight Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bed And Breakfast (283) located at 2 Twilight Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 has a total of 4,786 square feet and a current price per square foot of $532.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Twilight Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742?

2 Twilight Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 was built in 1908 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,875,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Twilight Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Twilight Road, Point Pleasant Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2022 $2,550,000

Title Documents for 2 Twilight Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/21/2022 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Twilight Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Twilight Road, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,943
Market value $1,875,500

Assessment History for 2 Twilight Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Twilight Road, Point Pleasant Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,875,500 $1,875,500 1.01 $18,943 +9.88%
2023 $1,775,400 $1,775,400 .971 $17,239 +7.89%
2022 $1,775,400 $1,775,400 .9 $15,979 +2.51%
2021 $1,775,400 $1,775,400 .878 $15,588 +0.23%
2020 $1,775,400 $1,775,400 .876 $15,553 +3.30%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,558
Median age 45
Average household income $149,789
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 10,502
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $587,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $544,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Twilight Road, Point Pleasant Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Twilight Road, Point Pleasant Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Twilight Road, Point Pleasant Beach

Here are the neighbors for 2 Twilight Road, Point Pleasant Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Osborne Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 1,642 12/19/2025 $1
55 Osborne Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 1,952 07/18/2007 $1
420 Lake Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 2,861 10/17/1997 $1
228 Main Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 2,728 08/01/2000 $615,000
230 Main Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 2,530 06/16/2022 $1
219 Lake Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 2,748 07/19/1999 $100
232 Main Ave, Point Pleasant Beach 4,296 01/23/2019 $1,300,000