3 Mount Street, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Mount Street, Point Pleasant Beach |
| Zip code | 08742 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Bay Head Borough |
| Block | 66 |
| Lot | 23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Mount Street, Point Pleasant Beach
| Property tax | $683 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Mount Street, Point Pleasant Beach
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.204 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Mount Street, Point Pleasant Beach
- • Improvements for 3 Mount Street, Point Pleasant Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Mount Street, Point Pleasant Beach
The current market value is $67,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Mount Street, Point Pleasant Beach
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Mount Street, Point Pleasant Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Mount Street, Point Pleasant Beach
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Mount Street, Point Pleasant Beach
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Mount Street, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $683 |
| Market value | $67,600 |
Assessment History for 3 Mount Street, Point Pleasant Beach
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Mount Street, Point Pleasant Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $67,600 | $67,600 | 1.01 | $683 | +4.02% |
| 2023 | $67,600 | $67,600 | .971 | $656 | +7.89% |
| 2022 | $67,600 | $67,600 | .9 | $608 | +2.51% |
| 2021 | $67,600 | $67,600 | .878 | $594 | +0.23% |
| 2020 | $67,600 | $67,600 | .876 | $592 | +3.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Mount Street, Point Pleasant Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | VE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Mount Street, Point Pleasant Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Head Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 123 | 0.46 |
| Nellie F Bennett Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 719 | 1.12 |
| St Peter School | NR | Private | K-8 | 170 | 1.49 |
| Ocean Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 471 | 1.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Peter School | NR | Private | K-8 | 170 | 1.49 |
| Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 610 | 1.76 |