Ocean County  »  330 Coral St

330 Coral Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Coral Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Coral Street, Beach Haven
Zip code 08008
County Ocean
Municipality Beach Haven Borough
Block 116
Lot 6.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Coral Street, Beach Haven

Sale date 02/05/2021
Sale price $840,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,905

Lot & Building Information for 330 Coral Street, Beach Haven

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 330 Coral Street, Beach Haven

• • Improvements for 330 Coral Street, Beach Haven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Coral Street, Beach Haven

What is the year built & the current market value of 330 Coral Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008?

330 Coral Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $624,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Coral Street, Beach Haven

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Coral Street, Beach Haven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2021 $840,000
11/28/2004 $1
09/27/1983 $85,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 330 Coral Street, Beach Haven with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 330 Coral Street, Beach Haven

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2022 - D
11/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/05/2021 - D
02/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/05/2031
02/05/2021 - D
02/23/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/26/2021 - D
01/28/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/28/2004 - D
01/11/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/27/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Coral Street, Beach Haven

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Coral Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,905
Market value $624,500

Assessment History for 330 Coral Street, Beach Haven

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Coral Street, Beach Haven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $624,500 $624,500 1.426 $8,905 +8.69%
2024 $624,500 $624,500 1.312 $8,193 +8.34%
2023 $624,500 $624,500 1.211 $7,563 +7.64%
2022 $624,500 $624,500 1.125 $7,026 +2.55%
2021 $624,500 $624,500 1.097 $6,851 -2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,837
Median age 62.8
Average household income $208,152
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 3,310
Owner occupied units 91.5%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,165,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,165,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Coral Street, Beach Haven, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Coral Street, Beach Haven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 330 Coral Street, Beach Haven

Here are the neighbors for 330 Coral Street, Beach Haven.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
335 Pearl St, Beach Haven 1,752 04/29/2021
515 S Bay Ave, Beach Haven 2,394 11/23/2020 $1,350,000
304 S Bay Ave, Beach Haven 06/21/2022 $2,050,000
403 Pearl St, Beach Haven 2,288 10/20/1994 $260,000
406 Coral St, Beach Haven 1,536 11/14/2020
402 Coral St, Beach Haven 1,168 03/26/2018 $1
318 Coral St, Beach Haven 2,210 08/10/2021
328 Coral St, Beach Haven 2,088 12/14/2020 $945,000
310 Coral St, Beach Haven 1,909 11/18/2020 $907,000