535 Dean Street #121, Brooklyn, NY 11217 Property Information
Address
| Building name | The Newswalk |
| Primary address | 535 Dean Street #121 |
| Secondary address | 529-539 Dean St |
| Neighborhood | Prospect Heights |
| Zip code | 11217 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 01128-1141 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 535 Dean Street #121, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 05/19/2010 |
| Purchase price | $1,030,250 |
| Tax class | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 535 Dean Street #121, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 1 |
| Property type | Office Space (RB)
|
| Building sqft | 2,815 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 9 |
| Year built | 2002 |
Zoning & Use for 535 Dean Street #121, Brooklyn
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 13 |
| Community district | 8 |
| Closest police station | 0.06 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.04 Miles |
Unit Overview
| Unit # | 121 |
| Square feet | 2,815 |
| Condo complex | 300922 |
| Rooms | 3 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Other Property Data for 535 Dean Street #121, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 529-539 Dean St, Brooklyn, NY 11217
- 700-718 Pacific St, Brooklyn, NY 11217
About 535 Dean Street #121, Brooklyn
This Office Space (RB) located at 535 Dean Street #121, Brooklyn, NY 11217 has a total of 2,815 square feet and a current price per square foot of $365.
What is the year built & the current market value of 535 Dean Street #121, Brooklyn, NY 11217?535 Dean Street #121, Brooklyn, NY 11217 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $893,212.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 535 Dean Street #121, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 535 Dean Street #121, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 535 Dean Street #121, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 535 Dean Street #121, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 535 Dean Street #121, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for The Newswalk - 535 Dean Street #121, Brooklyn, NY 11217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $0 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $893,212 |
| Assessed value: | $401,945 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |