New York City  »  10462  »  Muliner Ave  »  1869 Muliner Ave

1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 Property Information

1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1869 Muliner Avenue
Neighborhood Van Nest
Zip code 10462
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04055-0156

Sales & Tax Overview for 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 11/24/2025
Purchase price $1,049,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,496

Lot & Building Information for 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 1,346
Lot dimensions 26.92 ft x 50 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 2,235
Building dimensions 20 ft x 30 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Conventional
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 2004
Frontage(s) Muliner Avenue (narrow)
Rhinelander Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 11

Other Property Data for 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462?

1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,235 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $52,140, the tax amount paid for 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 is $8,496. For the next year, the tax amount for 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 is estimated at $8,496.

When was 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 was last sold in 11/24/2025 for $1,049,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462
Find out who owns 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2025 $1,049,000
12/18/2023 $260,000
01/12/2007 $674,591
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/25/2025 - D
12/08/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025120800744002)
11/24/2025 - D
12/08/2025 - R
Deed
(2025120800744001)
10/03/2025 - R Initial UCC1
(2025100300340001)
01/22/2024 - D
01/23/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2024012300108001)
01/02/2024 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2024011500245001)
12/18/2023 - D
12/27/2023 - R
Deed
(2023122600262001)
11/07/2019 - D
11/22/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019112100283001)
10/24/2019 - D
11/12/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019111200979001)
08/04/2017 - D
09/29/2017 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2017092900225002)
08/29/2012 - D
09/05/2012 - R
Deed
(2012082901513001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,497
Estimated property tax: $8,496
Tax assessor's market value: $869,000
Assessed value: $52,140

Assessment History for 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $869,000 $52,140 $42,820 19.843% $8,497 $8,497 +3.96%
2024/25 $832,000 $49,920 $40,694 20.085% $8,173 $8,173 +1.50%
2023/24 $886,000 $53,160 $40,091 20.085% $8,052 $8,052 +4.83%
2022/23 $920,000 $55,200 $37,823 20.309% $7,681 $7,681 +7.84%
2021/22 $747,000 $44,820 $35,683 19.963% $7,123 $7,123 -5.15%

Permits for 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/09/2004 New building
06/09/2004 New building
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Neighborhood Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Van Nest so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Van Nest and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
-
Median Price/Sqft
-
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Birchall Ave & Sagamore St at NE Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.346
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Morris Pk Av/Delancey Pl
Line BX21
Distance (miles) 0.149

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 83 Donald Hertz 6 Yes Public K-8 1,562 0.16
Bronx Charter School For Excellence 2 9 No Charter K-7 461 0.21
Icahn Charter School 2 9 No Charter K-8 331 0.30
P.S. Ms 498 Van Nest Academy 7 No Public K-8 599 0.30
St. Clare School NR No Private PK-8 493 0.33

Nearest middle schools

P.S. 83 Donald Hertz 6 Yes Public K-8 1,562 0.16
Icahn Charter School 2 9 No Charter K-8 331 0.30
P.S. Ms 498 Van Nest Academy 7 No Public K-8 599 0.30
St. Clare School NR No Private PK-8 493 0.33

Nearest high schools

Bronx High School For The Visual Arts 3 No Public 9-12 421 0.27
Iahd-St. Mary & St. Jude NR No Private 0 0.51
St Raymond Academy For Girls NR No Private 9-12 330 0.67
St Raymond High School For Boys NR No Private 9-12 453 0.74
Collegiate Institute For Math And Science 5 No Public 9-12 564 0.82

Neighbors for 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 1869 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
678 E 221st St, Bronx 2,475 08/14/2024 $875,000
358 Taylor Ave, Bronx 1,472 12/21/2017 $435,000
12 A E 236th St, Bronx 3,060 12/12/2019 $10
992 Freeman St, Bronx 3,402 06/08/2007 $421,185
812 E 219th St, Bronx 3,693 10/12/2018
712 E 219th St, Bronx 3,666 09/28/2023 $999,999
1746 Westchester Ave, Bronx 3,135 05/28/2025 $1,125,000
5164 Post Rd, Bronx 2,880 04/08/2016 $900,000
2178 Davidson Ave, Bronx 3,000 03/20/2008 $620,000
1518 Jarvis Ave, Bronx 2,134 09/01/2022
1881 Belmont Ave, Bronx 2,204 04/02/2007 $623,000
10 B E 236th St, Bronx 3,060 12/12/2019 $10
838 Courtlandt Ave, Bronx 3,174 01/22/2007 $515,237
2112 Mapes Ave, Bronx 2,628 09/28/2023
2125 Blackrock Ave, Bronx 3,591 03/12/2026
631 Barretto St, Bronx 3,295 11/30/2007 $682,000
1644 Andrews Ave, Bronx 2,825 07/30/2012 $569,000
754 E 214th St, Bronx 3,189 02/12/2024
1508 Jarvis Ave, Bronx 2,134 02/13/2018 $880,000