New York City  »  11368  »  46th Ave  »  10937 46th Ave

109-37 46th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

109-37 46th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

109-37 46th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109-37 46th Avenue
Neighborhood Corona
Zip code 11368
Borough Queens
Block & lot 02001-0045

Sales & Tax Overview for 109-37 46th Avenue, Corona

Purchase date 12/21/2010
Purchase price $532,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,945

Lot & Building Information for 109-37 46th Avenue, Corona

Lot sqft 1,300
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 65 ft
Building class Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 2,880
Building dimensions 20 ft x 48 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 2005
Year last altered 2011
Frontage(s) 46 Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street 111 Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 109-37 46th Avenue, Corona

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 4

Other Property Data for 109-37 46th Avenue, Corona

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 109-37 46th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 109-37 46th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 109-37 46th Avenue, Corona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109-37 46th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368?

109-37 46th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109-37 46th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $105,240, the tax amount paid for 109-37 46th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 is $13,156. For the next year, the tax amount for 109-37 46th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 is estimated at $13,945.

When was 109-37 46th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 last sold and what was the last sale price?

109-37 46th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368 was last sold in 12/21/2010 for $532,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 109-37 46th Avenue, Corona

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 109-37 46th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368
Find out who owns 109-37 46th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 109-37 46th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109-37 46th Avenue, Corona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109-37 46th Avenue, Corona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2010 $532,000
01/08/2007 $995,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 109-37 46th Avenue, Corona with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 109-37 46th Avenue, Corona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/26/2011 - D
10/11/2011 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2011092701227001)
09/21/2011 - D
10/05/2011 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2011092201019001)
12/21/2010 - D
01/04/2011 - R
Deed
(2010123000075002)
12/21/2010 - D
01/04/2011 - R
Deed
(2010123000075001)
07/09/2009 - D
09/01/2009 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2009082800498001)
04/13/2007 - D
05/14/2007 - R
Deed
(2007050801062001)
01/16/2007 - D
07/24/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007071801050001)
01/08/2007 - D
04/03/2007 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
(2007032101513001)
01/08/2007 - D
04/03/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007032101472001)
01/08/2007 - D
04/03/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007032101438001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109-37 46th Avenue, Corona

Access detailed property tax data for 109-37 46th Avenue, Corona, NY 11368. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $13,157
Estimated property tax: $13,945
Tax assessor's market value: $1,754,000
Assessed value: $105,240

Assessment History for 109-37 46th Avenue, Corona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109-37 46th Avenue, Corona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,754,000 $105,240 $66,303 19.843% $13,157 $13,157 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,581,000 $94,860 $62,550 20.085% $12,563 $12,563 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,828,000 $109,680 $59,011 20.085% $11,852 $11,852 -0.37%
2022/23 $1,620,000 $97,200 $58,579 20.309% $11,897 $11,897 +1.75%
2021/22 $1,343,000 $80,580 $58,567 19.963% $11,692 $11,692 +0.55%

Permits for 109-37 46th Avenue, Corona

The complete history of permits filed for 109-37 46th Avenue, Corona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/12/2011 Alteration type 1
01/20/2011 Alteration type 1
05/12/2005 New building
03/25/2005 New building
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 109-37 46th Avenue, Corona with a free account.
Sign up

Corona Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Corona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Corona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$352,500
-7.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$648
15.5% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 111th St & Roosevelt Ave at SW Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.236
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 108 ST/47 Av
Distance (miles) 0.153

Schools