1014 Pinewald Road, Beachwood, NJ 08722 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1014 Pinewald Road, Beachwood |
| Zip code | 08722 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Beachwood Borough |
| Block | 6.43 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1014 Pinewald Road, Beachwood
| Sale date | 08/12/2021 |
| Sale price | $695,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,109 |
Lot & Building Information for 1014 Pinewald Road, Beachwood
| Building class | School (660) |
| Acreage | 0.471
|
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1014 Pinewald Road, Beachwood
- • Improvements for 1014 Pinewald Road, Beachwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1014 Pinewald Road, Beachwood
Assessed at $317,200, the tax amount paid for 1014 Pinewald Road, Beachwood, NJ 08722 is $10,109.
When was 1014 Pinewald Road, Beachwood, NJ 08722 last sold and what was the last sale price?1014 Pinewald Road, Beachwood, NJ 08722 was last sold in 08/12/2021 for $695,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1014 Pinewald Road, Beachwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1014 Pinewald Road, Beachwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1014 Pinewald Road, Beachwood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1014 Pinewald Road, Beachwood
Access detailed property tax data for 1014 Pinewald Road, Beachwood, NJ 08722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,109 |
| Market value | $317,200 |
Assessment History for 1014 Pinewald Road, Beachwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1014 Pinewald Road, Beachwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $317,200 | $317,200 | 3.187 | $10,109 | +9.75% |
| 2024 | $317,200 | $317,200 | 2.904 | $9,211 | +5.95% |
| 2023 | $317,200 | $317,200 | 2.741 | $8,694 | +3.59% |
| 2022 | $317,200 | $317,200 | 2.646 | $8,393 | +3.12% |
| 2021 | $317,200 | $317,200 | 2.566 | $8,139 | +1.38% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 11,088 |
| Median age | 42.5 |
| Average household income | $123,720 |
| Family households | 78.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,003 |
| Owner occupied units | 92.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.76 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $362,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $316,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1014 Pinewald Road, Beachwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1014 Pinewald Road, Beachwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1014 Pinewald Road, Beachwood
Here are the neighbors for 1014 Pinewald Road, Beachwood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1252 Anchor Ave, Beachwood | 1,499 | 03/13/2024 | $441,000 |
| 1244 Anchor Ave, Beachwood | 1,850 | 11/12/2015 | $10 |
| 1201 Spar Ave, Beachwood | 884 | 09/28/2004 | $205,000 |
| 1150 Beachwood Blvd, Beachwood | |||
| 1109 Ship Ave, Beachwood | 936 | 08/10/2022 | $399,000 |
| 1213 Spar Ave, Beachwood | 1,334 | 07/14/2017 | $247,000 |