24 Spruce Street, Beachwood, NJ 08722 Property Information
24 Spruce Street, Beachwood, NJ 08722 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24 Spruce Street, Beachwood |
| Zip code | 08722 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Beachwood Borough |
| Block | 9.36 |
| Lot | 17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Spruce Street, Beachwood
| Sale date | 09/26/2003 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,421 |
Lot & Building Information for 24 Spruce Street, Beachwood
| Building sqft | 1,581 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.184 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 24 Spruce Street, Beachwood
- • Improvements for 24 Spruce Street, Beachwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24 Spruce Street, Beachwood
24 Spruce Street, Beachwood, NJ 08722 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,581 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 24 Spruce Street, Beachwood, NJ 08722 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $240,700, the tax amount paid for 24 Spruce Street, Beachwood, NJ 08722 is $7,671.
When was 24 Spruce Street, Beachwood, NJ 08722 last sold?24 Spruce Street, Beachwood, NJ 08722 was last sold in 07/11/2014.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 24 Spruce Street, Beachwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Spruce Street, Beachwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2003 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 24 Spruce Street, Beachwood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 24 Spruce Street, Beachwood
Access detailed property tax data for 24 Spruce Street, Beachwood, NJ 08722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,671 |
| Current property tax | $7,421 |
| Market value | $240,700 |
Assessment History for 24 Spruce Street, Beachwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Spruce Street, Beachwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240,700 | $240,700 | 3.187 | $7,671 | +9.75% |
| 2024 | $240,700 | $240,700 | 2.904 | $6,990 | +5.95% |
| 2023 | $240,700 | $240,700 | 2.741 | $6,598 | +3.59% |
| 2022 | $240,700 | $240,700 | 2.646 | $6,369 | +3.12% |
| 2021 | $240,700 | $240,700 | 2.566 | $6,176 | +1.38% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Spruce Street, Beachwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Spruce Street, Beachwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beachwood Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 482 | 0.46 |
| Ocean Academy | NR | Private | 4-12 | 32 | 1.46 |
| Pine Beach Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 401 | 1.50 |
| South Toms River Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 293 | 1.79 |
| Bayville Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 506 | 2.13 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toms River Intermediate S | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,048 | 0.48 |
| Ocean Academy | NR | Private | 4-12 | 32 | 1.46 |
| Central Regional Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 716 | 2.17 |
| St Joseph Grade School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 584 | 2.93 |
| Ocean Regional School | NR | Public | 3, 5, 8-10 | 0 | 3.97 |