901 Berkeley Avenue, Beachwood, NJ 08722 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 901 Berkeley Avenue, Beachwood |
| Zip code | 08722 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Beachwood Borough |
| Block | 10.51 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 901 Berkeley Avenue, Beachwood
| Sale date | 10/30/1986 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 901 Berkeley Avenue, Beachwood
| Building class | Public School Property (15A) |
| Acreage | 16.02 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 901 Berkeley Avenue, Beachwood
- • Improvements for 901 Berkeley Avenue, Beachwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 901 Berkeley Avenue, Beachwood
Assessed at $18,948,700, the tax amount paid for 901 Berkeley Avenue, Beachwood, NJ 08722 is $603,895.
When was 901 Berkeley Avenue, Beachwood, NJ 08722 last sold and what was the last sale price?901 Berkeley Avenue, Beachwood, NJ 08722 was last sold in 10/30/1986 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 901 Berkeley Avenue, Beachwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 901 Berkeley Avenue, Beachwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/1986 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 901 Berkeley Avenue, Beachwood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 901 Berkeley Avenue, Beachwood
Access detailed property tax data for 901 Berkeley Avenue, Beachwood, NJ 08722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $603,895 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $18,948,700 |
Assessment History for 901 Berkeley Avenue, Beachwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 901 Berkeley Avenue, Beachwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,948,700 | $18,948,700 | 3.187 | $603,895 | +9.75% |
| 2024 | $18,948,700 | $18,948,700 | 2.904 | $550,270 | +5.95% |
| 2023 | $18,948,700 | $18,948,700 | 2.741 | $519,384 | +3.59% |
| 2022 | $18,948,700 | $18,948,700 | 2.646 | $501,383 | +3.12% |
| 2021 | $18,948,700 | $18,948,700 | 2.566 | $486,224 | +1.38% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 11,088 |
| Median age | 42.5 |
| Average household income | $123,720 |
| Family households | 78.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,003 |
| Owner occupied units | 92.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.76 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $362,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $316,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 901 Berkeley Avenue, Beachwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 901 Berkeley Avenue, Beachwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 901 Berkeley Avenue, Beachwood
Here are the neighbors for 901 Berkeley Avenue, Beachwood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 601 Anchor Ave, Beachwood | 1,231 | 12/13/2001 | $124,500 |
| 28 Maple St, Beachwood | 1,162 | 02/15/1991 | $98,000 |
| 633 Anchor Ave, Beachwood | 1,366 | 03/30/1989 | $115,400 |
| 617 Anchor Ave, Beachwood | 1,160 | 07/14/1993 | $87,000 |
| 609 Anchor Ave, Beachwood | 1,406 | 10/11/2020 | $299,000 |