Ocean County  »  08722  »  Windward Ave  »  353 Windward Ave

353 Windward Avenue, Beachwood, NJ 08722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

353 Windward Avenue, Beachwood, NJ 08722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 353 Windward Avenue, Beachwood
Zip code 08722
County Ocean
Municipality Beachwood Borough
Block 11.37
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 353 Windward Avenue, Beachwood

Sale date 10/04/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,881

Lot & Building Information for 353 Windward Avenue, Beachwood

Building sqft 1,184
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 353 Windward Avenue, Beachwood

• • Improvements for 353 Windward Avenue, Beachwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 353 Windward Avenue, Beachwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 353 Windward Avenue, Beachwood, NJ 08722?

353 Windward Avenue, Beachwood, NJ 08722 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,184 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 353 Windward Avenue, Beachwood, NJ 08722 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $215,900, the tax amount paid for 353 Windward Avenue, Beachwood, NJ 08722 is $6,880.

When was 353 Windward Avenue, Beachwood, NJ 08722 last sold and what was the last sale price?

353 Windward Avenue, Beachwood, NJ 08722 was last sold in 10/04/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 353 Windward Avenue, Beachwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 353 Windward Avenue, Beachwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2024 $1
08/21/2023 $415,000
08/29/2017 $235,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 353 Windward Avenue, Beachwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 353 Windward Avenue, Beachwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/23/2024 - D
01/10/2025 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2054
10/04/2024 - D
01/10/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/28/2023 - D
09/06/2023 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2053
08/21/2023 - D
09/06/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/19/2023 - D
06/02/2023 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2053
05/10/2023 - D
06/06/2023 - R
Mortgage Modification 07/01/2053
02/26/2019 - D
02/26/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
08/29/2017 - D
09/07/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/05/2008 - D
12/23/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/24/2008 - D
04/24/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 353 Windward Avenue, Beachwood

Access detailed property tax data for 353 Windward Avenue, Beachwood, NJ 08722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,881
Market value $215,900

Assessment History for 353 Windward Avenue, Beachwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 353 Windward Avenue, Beachwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $215,900 $215,900 3.187 $6,881 +9.75%
2024 $215,900 $215,900 2.904 $6,270 +5.95%
2023 $215,900 $215,900 2.741 $5,918 +3.59%
2022 $215,900 $215,900 2.646 $5,713 +3.12%
2021 $215,900 $215,900 2.566 $5,540 +1.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 353 Windward Avenue, Beachwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 353 Windward Avenue, Beachwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Beach Elementary School 3 Public K-5 401 0.52
Beachwood Elementary School 3 Public K-5 482 0.62
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 0.88
South Toms River Elementary School 3 Public K-5 293 1.75
Bayville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 506 1.83

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 0.88
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 1.50
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 2.03
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 3.16
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 3.16

Nearest high schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 0.88
Toms River High - South High School 2 Public 9-12 1,359 1.72
Monsignor Donovan High School NR Private 9-12 0 2.02