Ocean County  »  08759  »  Route 530  »  804 Route 530

804 Route 530, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

804 Route 530, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 804 Route 530, Manchester Township
Zip code 08759
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 1
Lot 14.02
Neighborhood Double Trouble

Sales & Tax Overview for 804 Route 530, Manchester Township

Sale date 10/23/2019
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,287

Lot & Building Information for 804 Route 530, Manchester Township

Building sqft 1,508
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.92
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 804 Route 530, Manchester Township

• • Improvements for 804 Route 530, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 804 Route 530, Manchester Township

How many sq. ft. does 804 Route 530, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 804 Route 530, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 has a total of 1,508 square feet and a current price per square foot of $331.

What is the market value of 804 Route 530, Manchester Township, NJ 08759?

The current market value is $397,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 804 Route 530, Manchester Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 804 Route 530, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2019 $500,000
05/01/2013 $135,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 804 Route 530, Manchester Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 804 Route 530, Manchester Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/29/2019 - D
11/19/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/23/2019 - D
11/19/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/01/2013 - D
05/07/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 804 Route 530, Manchester Township

Access detailed property tax data for 804 Route 530, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,287
Market value $397,200

Assessment History for 804 Route 530, Manchester Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 804 Route 530, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $397,200 $397,200 2.59 $10,287 +7.42%
2024 $397,200 $397,200 2.411 $9,576 +3.92%
2023 $397,200 $397,200 2.32 $9,215 +1.89%
2022 $397,200 $397,200 2.277 $9,044 +2.15%
2021 $397,200 $397,200 2.229 $8,854 0.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,237
Median age 68.3
Average household income $72,089
Family households 48.3%
Occupied housing units 19,539
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 1.72
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $286,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $143,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 804 Route 530, Manchester Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 804 Route 530, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 804 Route 530, Manchester Township

Here are the neighbors for 804 Route 530, Manchester Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Washington Ave, Manchester Township 2,196 11/17/1992 $85,000
56 Charlotteville Dr S, Toms River 1,124 03/30/2026 $10
52 Charlotteville Dr S, Toms River 1,124 07/09/2025 $1
40 Charlotteville Dr S, Toms River 1,092 11/23/2020 $214,900
48 Charlotteville Dr S, Toms River 1,126 12/23/2005 $135,000
800 Route 530, Manchester Township 1,558 06/28/2002 $250,000
802 Route 530, Manchester Township 1,092 07/01/2019 $1