807 Pinewald Keswick Road, Toms River, NJ 08757 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 807 Pinewald Keswick Road, Toms River |
| Zip code | 08757 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Berkeley Township |
| Block | 15 |
| Lot | 5.01 |
| Neighborhood | Double Trouble |
Sales & Tax Overview for 807 Pinewald Keswick Road, Toms River
| Property tax | $63,504 |
Lot & Building Information for 807 Pinewald Keswick Road, Toms River
| Building sqft | 20,234 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 19.046 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 807 Pinewald Keswick Road, Toms River
- • Improvements for 807 Pinewald Keswick Road, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 807 Pinewald Keswick Road, Toms River
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 807 Pinewald Keswick Road, Toms River, NJ 08757 has a total of 20,234 square feet.
What is the market value of 807 Pinewald Keswick Road, Toms River, NJ 08757?The current market value is $2,451,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 807 Pinewald Keswick Road, Toms River
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 807 Pinewald Keswick Road, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 807 Pinewald Keswick Road, Toms River
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 807 Pinewald Keswick Road, Toms River
Access detailed property tax data for 807 Pinewald Keswick Road, Toms River, NJ 08757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $63,504 |
| Market value | $2,451,900 |
Assessment History for 807 Pinewald Keswick Road, Toms River
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 807 Pinewald Keswick Road, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451,900 | $2,451,900 | 2.59 | $63,504 | +7.42% |
| 2024 | $2,451,900 | $2,451,900 | 2.411 | $59,115 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $2,451,900 | $2,451,900 | 2.32 | $56,884 | +1.89% |
| 2022 | $2,451,900 | $2,451,900 | 2.277 | $55,830 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $2,451,900 | $2,451,900 | 2.229 | $54,653 | 0.00% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 36,087 |
| Median age | 62.9 |
| Average household income | $83,681 |
| Family households | 50.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,094 |
| Owner occupied units | 87.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.98 |
| Median year structure built | 1979 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $298,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $275,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 807 Pinewald Keswick Road, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 807 Pinewald Keswick Road, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 807 Pinewald Keswick Road, Toms River
Here are the neighbors for 807 Pinewald Keswick Road, Toms River.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 627 Pinewald Keswick Rd, Bayville | 31,887 | ||
| 640 Pinewald Keswick Rd, Bayville | |||
| 19 Fedornak Fwy, Manchester Township | 8,400 | 04/04/2024 | |
| 1 Newman Blvd, Manchester Township | 04/04/2024 | ||
| 901 Route 530, Forked River | 107,904 | ||