Ocean County  »  08721  »  Bunnell Ave N  »  217 Bunnell Ave N

217 Bunnell Ave N, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

217 Bunnell Ave N, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

217 Bunnell Ave N, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 217 Bunnell Ave N, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 370
Lot 8
Neighborhood Crystal Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 217 Bunnell Ave N, Bayville

Sale date 03/11/2022
Sale price $449,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,686

Lot & Building Information for 217 Bunnell Ave N, Bayville

Building sqft 2,520
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 2022

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 217 Bunnell Ave N, Bayville

• • Improvements for 217 Bunnell Ave N, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 217 Bunnell Ave N, Bayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 217 Bunnell Ave N, Bayville, NJ 08721?

217 Bunnell Ave N, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 2022 and has a total of 2,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 217 Bunnell Ave N, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $412,600, the tax amount paid for 217 Bunnell Ave N, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $10,686.

When was 217 Bunnell Ave N, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

217 Bunnell Ave N, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 03/11/2022 for $449,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 217 Bunnell Ave N, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 217 Bunnell Ave N, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2022 $449,000
03/03/2022 $1
09/22/2021 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 217 Bunnell Ave N, Bayville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 217 Bunnell Ave N, Bayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/23/2025 - D
12/09/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2055
03/11/2022 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/11/2022 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/03/2022 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/22/2021 - D
10/19/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/03/2019 - D
07/16/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/10/2007 - D
10/05/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/13/2007 - D
08/21/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/13/2007 - D
08/21/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 217 Bunnell Ave N, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 217 Bunnell Ave N, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,686
Market value $412,600

Assessment History for 217 Bunnell Ave N, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 217 Bunnell Ave N, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $412,600 $412,600 2.59 $10,686 +7.42%
2024 $412,600 $412,600 2.411 $9,948 +3.92%
2023 $412,600 $412,600 2.32 $9,572 +462.02%
2022 $74,800 $74,800 2.277 $1,703 +2.15%
2021 $74,800 $74,800 2.229 $1,667 0.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 217 Bunnell Ave N, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 217 Bunnell Ave N, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beachwood Elementary School 3 Public K-5 482 1.36
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 2.09
Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 2.15
Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 2.15
Berkeley Township Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 587 2.22

Nearest middle schools

Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 0.80
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 1.19
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 2.09
Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 3.22
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 3.95

Nearest high schools