Ocean County  »  08721  »  Lakeside Blvd  »  395 Lakeside Blvd

395 Lakeside Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

395 Lakeside Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 395 Lakeside Boulevard, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 409
Lot 1
Neighborhood Crystal Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 395 Lakeside Boulevard, Bayville

Sale date 10/22/2021
Sale price $8,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $192,880

Lot & Building Information for 395 Lakeside Boulevard, Bayville

Building sqft 25,670
Building class Hospital-Assisted Living (273)
Acreage 6.09
Year built 1929
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 395 Lakeside Boulevard, Bayville

• • Improvements for 395 Lakeside Boulevard, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 395 Lakeside Boulevard, Bayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 395 Lakeside Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721?

395 Lakeside Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 1929 and has a total of 25,670 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 395 Lakeside Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,000,000, the tax amount paid for 395 Lakeside Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $207,200.

When was 395 Lakeside Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold?

395 Lakeside Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 01/30/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 395 Lakeside Boulevard, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 395 Lakeside Boulevard, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2021 $8,500,000
10/22/2021 $10
12/31/2012 $14,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 395 Lakeside Boulevard, Bayville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 395 Lakeside Boulevard, Bayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/30/2024 - D
02/01/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/30/2024 - D
02/01/2024 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2054
10/22/2021 - D
11/17/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
10/22/2021 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/22/2021 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/22/2021 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/21/2021 - D
09/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/21/2021 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/21/2021 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/01/2021 - D
09/21/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 395 Lakeside Boulevard, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 395 Lakeside Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $192,880
Market value $8,000,000

Assessment History for 395 Lakeside Boulevard, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 395 Lakeside Boulevard, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,000,000 $8,000,000 2.411 $192,880 +3.92%
2023 $8,000,000 $8,000,000 2.32 $185,600 +1.89%
2022 $8,000,000 $8,000,000 2.277 $182,160 +2.15%
2021 $8,000,000 $8,000,000 2.229 $178,320 0.00%
2020 $8,000,000 $8,000,000 2.229 $178,320 +2.86%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,464
Median age 42
Average household income $126,268
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 8,241
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $324,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 395 Lakeside Boulevard, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 395 Lakeside Boulevard, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 395 Lakeside Boulevard, Bayville

Here are the neighbors for 395 Lakeside Boulevard, Bayville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
421 Lakeside Blvd, Bayville 1,268 04/26/1993 $115,000
425 Lakeside Blvd, Bayville 1,986 04/17/2020 $10
416 Seabrook Ave, Bayville 1,504 08/13/2018 $155,000
440 Hayden St, Bayville 1,692 12/14/1999 $1
412 Seabrook Ave, Bayville 1,104 09/09/1992 $99,900
369 Lakeside Blvd, Bayville 1,852 10/23/2017 $164,900
426 Virginia Ave, Bayville 3,010 05/16/2006 $517,015